***ALL DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***CALL VARIOUS BOX OFFICES TO VERIFY***NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR TYPOS***
DATE DAY ARTIST
9/25/2018 Tue Joan Baez - Count Basie Theatre
9/25/2018 Tue Birds Of Chicago - City Winery Loft
9/25/2018 Tue Marc Roberge (of OAR) - City Winery
9/25/2018 Tue Pierce Sessions w/ Taylor Tote/Jerzy Jung - Pierce Memorial Church, Farmingdale
9/25/2018 Tue Steven Page Trio (x-Barenaked Ladies) - Highline Ballroom
9/25/2018 Tue Airpark - Berlin
9/26/2018 Wed Paul Thorn - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/26/2018 Wed Simple Minds - Count Basie Theatre
9/26/2018 Wed Amy Helm/The National Reserve - City Winery
9/26/2018 Wed Tony Joe White - City Winery Loft
9/26/2018 Wed The Young Dubliners - Saint
9/27/2018 Thu Ed Sheeran - Lincoln Financial Field, Philly
9/27/2018 Thu Young Dubliners - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/27/2018 Thu The National/Cat Power/Phoebe Bridgers - The Mann, Philly
9/27/2018 Thu Philly Music Fest w/ Pissed Jeans/Soul Glo - Johnny Brenda's, Philly
9/27/2018 Thu John Popper (of Blues Traveler) - City Winery
9/27/2018 Thu Pete Yorn - Ardmore Music Hall, Philly
9/27/2018 Thu Anthony D'Amato - Mercury Lounge
9/27/2018 Thu MAD: Music Arts & Drafts w/ Rebecca Scharen/Where's Tino/Dan Amato & The Sentimental Gentlemen - The Downtown
9/28/2018 Fri Lewis Black - Count Basie Theatre
9/28/2018 Fri Philly Music Fest w/ Waxahatchee/Low Cut Connie/more - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/28/2018 Fri Christina Aguilera/Big Boi - Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
9/28/2018 Fri Over The rhine - City Winery
9/28/2018 Fri Social Distortion/Justin Townes Earle/Valley Queen - Electric Factory, Philly
9/28/2018 Fri Snow Patrol - Xcite Center at Parx Casino, Philly
9/28/2018 Fri Pete Yorn - Stone Pony
9/28/2018 Fri Ratt - Wellmont Theatre
9/28/2018 Fri Dramarama - Wonder Bar
9/28/2018 Fri Harley Flanagan (x-Cro-Mags) - Brighton Bar
9/28/2018 Fri Belly - Union Transfer, Philly
9/28/2018 Fri Jeff The Brotherhood - Asbury Lanes
9/29/2018 Sat Chris Young/Kane Brown/Morgan Evans - The Mann, Philly
9/29/2018 Sat Sea Hear Now Festival w/ Incubus/Ben Harper/Brandi Carlile/Blondie/Frank Turner/English Beat/Deer Tick/Jesse Malin/Battery Electric/Tangiers Blues Band/more - Asbury Park Beach
9/29/2018 Sat Life Of Agony - Bowery Ballroom
9/29/2018 Sat There's No Leaving New York w/ The National/Future Islands/Jason Isbell/Cat Power/Cigarettes After Sex/Phoebe Bridgers/US Girls/Bully/Adia Victoria - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
9/29/2018 Sat Lewis Black - Count Basie Theatre
9/29/2018 Sat Philly Music Fest w/ The Districts/Ruby The Hatchet/more - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/29/2018 Sat The Machine - Rocks Off Concert Cruise/Liberty Belle
9/29/2018 Sat LOST 80'S LIVE w/ A Flock Of Seagulls/Wang Chung/Naked Eyes/Dramarama/Animotion/When In Rome UK/Gene Loves Jezebel/Bow Wow Wow/more - Electric Factory, Philly
9/29/2018 Sat Dennis DeYoung - Xcite Center at Parx Casino, Philly
9/29/2018 Sat Mike Peters (of The Alarm) - Crossroads, Garwood
9/29/2018 Sat Overlake/Debra Devi/Desir Decir/Alex Tea/Drum&Tantrum/50FtFuries - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
9/29/2018 Sat Twin Peaks/Lowlight - Wonder Bar
9/29/2018 Sat The Young Dubliners - Jay & Linda Grunin Center for the Arts/Ocean County College, Toms River
9/30/2018 Sun Sea Hear Now Festival w/ Jack Johnson/Social Distortion/Front Bottoms/The Menzingers/Lettuce/Langhorne Slim/G Love & Special Sauce/Wailers/Rayland Baxter/Nicole Atkins/Parlor Mob/Deal Casino/more - Asbury Park Beach
9/30/2018 Sun There's No Leaving New York w/ The National/Future Islands/Jason Isbell/Cat Power/Cigarettes After Sex/Phoebe Bridgers/US Girls/Bully/more - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
9/30/2018 Sun Nils Lofgren - City Winery
9/30/2018 Sun The Charlatans UK - Elsewhere, Bklyn
9/30/2018 Sun Joe Louis Walker - City Winery Loft
9/30/2018 Sun Pete Yorn - Gramercy Theater
10/1/2018 Mon Bruno Mars - Prudential Center
10/1/2018 Mon Beach Boys - Count Basie Theatre (RESCHEDULED FROM MARCH 21 2018)
10/1/2018 Mon Slash (ft Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators) - Wellmont Theater
10/2/2018 Tue Bruno Mars - Prudential Center
10/2/2018 Tue Carrie Underwood - Madison Square Garden
10/2/2018 Tue Jesse Malin/Twin Guns/Chillemi - Coney Island Baby
10/3/2018 Wed Australian Pink Floyd - Count Basie Theatre
10/3/2018 Wed Christina Aguilera/Big Boi - Radio City Music Hall
10/3/2018 Wed Brian Fallon/Craig Finn - The Space At Westbury, Long Island
10/3/2018 Wed Shemekia Copeland - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/3/2018 Wed King Khan & The Shrines/Gabriella Cohen - Underground Arts, Philly
10/3/2018 Wed Marcia Ball - City Winery Loft
10/3/2018 Wed 10 Years - Asbury Lanes
10/4/2018 Thu Bruno Mars - Barclays Center, Bklyn
10/4/2018 Thu Arlo Guthrie - Count Basie Theatre
10/4/2018 Thu Christina Aguilera/Big Boi - Radio City Music Hall
10/4/2018 Thu The Hunna - Underground Arts, Philly
10/4/2018 Thu The Vamps/HRVY/New Hope Club - Playstation Theater
10/4/2018 Thu Jackie Greene & the Modern Lives Band/Samantha Fish - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/4/2018 Thu MDC - Brighton Bar
10/5/2018 Fri Bruno Mars - Barclays Center, Bklyn
10/5/2018 Fri Pat Metheny - Merriam Theatre, Philly
10/5/2018 Fri Jackie Greene & the Modern Lives Band/Samantha Fish - Town Hall
10/5/2018 Fri Kansas - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/5/2018 Fri The Struts - Stone Pony
10/5/2018 Fri Thrice/The Bronx/Teenage Wrist - Playstation Theater
10/5/2018 Fri Carrie Underwood - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
10/5/2018 Fri Brian Fallon/Craig Finn - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/5/2018 Fri Jorma Kaukonen - City Winery
10/5/2018 Fri Rhett Miller - Crossroads, Garwood
10/5/2018 Fri Davy Knowles/Anders Osborne - Ardmore Music Hall, Philly
10/6/2018 Sat Eric Clapton/Gary Clark Jr/Jimmie Vaughan - Madison Square Garden
10/6/2018 Sat Roomful Of Blues - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/6/2018 Sat Brian Fallon/Craig Finn - Keswick Theater, Philly
10/6/2018 Sat The Woggles/The Jackets/Wyldlife - Bowery electric
10/6/2018 Sat Herman's Hermits ft Peter Noone - Strand Theater
10/6/2018 Sat Thrice/The Bronx/Teenage Wrist - Electric Factory, Philly
10/6/2018 Sat Benefit for NJArts.net w/ Richard Barone & James Mastro (of The Bongos)/Glenn Mercer Band (of The Feelies)/Elk City - Tierney's Tavern, Montclair
10/6/2018 Sat Iration/Katastro - Playstation Theater
10/6/2018 Sat Tauk - Gramercy Theater
10/6/2018 Sat Rhett Miller - Ardmore Music Hall, Philly
10/6/2018 Sat Arlan Feiles & The Broken Hearted - Stone Pony
10/6/2018 Sat Rehashers/Pilfers/Sammy Kay - Saint
10/6/2018 Sat Taylor Tote Band/Pepperwine/Nalani & Sarina - Asbury Lanes
10/7/2018 Sun Eric Clapton/Gary Clark Jr/Jimmie Vaughan - Madison Square Garden
10/7/2018 Sun Pat Metheny - Count Basie Theatre
10/7/2018 Sun Brian Fallon/Craig Finn - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
10/7/2018 Sun Loudon Wainwright III - City Winery
10/7/2018 Sun Arlo Guthrie/Sarah Lee Guthrie - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/7/2018 Sun Emily Grove/Sal Boyd - Langosta Lounge (1p)
10/8/2018 Mon Phil Collins - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
10/8/2018 Mon The English Beat - City Winery
10/9/2018 Tue Indigo Girls - bergenPAC, Englewood
10/9/2018 Tue The English Beat - City Winery
10/9/2018 Tue Joey Landreth - City Winery Loft
10/9/2018 Tue Tom Morello - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/9/2018 Tue Jesse Malin/Radiant Reveries/Amanda Cross/Kelley Swindall - Coney Island Baby
10/10/2018 Wed The Boxer Rebellion - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/10/2018 Wed Modest Mouse - Wellmont Theatre
10/10/2018 Wed Slash (ft Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators) - Electric Factory, Philly
10/11/2018 Thu The Revolution - Sony Hall (235 W 46th St)
10/11/2018 Thu Indigo Girls/The War & Treaty - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/11/2018 Thu The Black Lillies - City Winery Loft
10/11/2018 Thu Leo Kottke - City Winery
10/11/2018 Thu Watsky - Asbury Lanes
10/12/2018 Fri The Revolution - Sony Hall (235 W 46th St)
10/12/2018 Fri The Weight Band - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/12/2018 Fri Goo Goo Dolls - Fillmore, Philly
10/12/2018 Fri The Jayhawks - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
10/12/2018 Fri Modest Mouse - Stone Pony Summerstage
10/12/2018 Fri Blues Traveler/Animal Years - Wellmont Theater
10/12/2018 Fri Eilen Jewell - City Winery
10/12/2018 Fri Indigo Girls/The War & Treaty - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/12/2018 Fri Ja Rule/Method Man & Redman - Electric Factory, Philly
10/12/2018 Fri Joyce Manor/Vundabar/Big Eyes - Asbury Lanes
10/12/2018 Fri Antigone Rising - City Winery Loft
10/12/2018 Fri The Weeklings - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/12/2018 Fri Chuck Prophet - Rent Party, Maplewood (60 Woodland Rd)
10/12/2018 Fri Lucero - Warsaw, Bklyn
10/13/2018 Sat Peter Mulvey - Earth Room Concerts, Lincroft (earthroomconcerts.org)
10/13/2018 Sat Steely Dan - Hard Rock Cafe, Atlantic City
10/13/2018 Sat Nine Inch Nails/The Jesus & Mary Chain - Radio City Music Hall
10/13/2018 Sat Phil Collins - Prudential Center
10/13/2018 Sat Nothing But Thieves/Grandson/Demob Happy - House Of Independents
10/13/2018 Sat The Toasters - Asbury Park Brewery
10/13/2018 Sat White Denim - Underground Arts, Philly
10/13/2018 Sat Trivium/Avatar/Light The Torch - Electric Factory, Philly
10/13/2018 Sat Public Image Limited - Asbury Lanes
10/13/2018 Sat Mundy - Rockwood Music Hall 2
10/13/2018 Sat Madeleine Peyroux - Sony Hall
10/13/2018 Sat The Feelies Play The Velvet Underground - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/14/2018 Sun Los Lobos - World cafe Live, Philly
10/14/2018 Sun Nine Inch Nails/The Jesus & Mary Chain - Radio City Music Hall
10/14/2018 Sun Phil Collins - Barclays Center, Bklyn
10/14/2018 Sun John Waite - City Winery
10/14/2018 Sun JJ Grey - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/14/2018 Sun Mae - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/14/2018 Sun Django Django - Underground Arts, Philly
10/14/2018 Sun Madeleine Peyroux - Sony Hall
10/14/2018 Sun Colton Kayser/MACK - Langosta Lounge (1p)
10/15/2018 Mon Goo Goo Dolls - Beacon Theatre
10/15/2018 Mon Tower Of Power - City Winery
10/15/2018 Mon Johnny Marr - Irving Plaza
10/16/2018 Tue Goo Goo Dolls - Count Basie Theatre
10/16/2018 Tue Music Of Cream 50th Anniversary Tour w/ Kofi Baker/Malcolm Bruce/Will Johns - bergenPAC, Englewood
10/16/2018 Tue Glorietta - First Unitarian Universalist Church, Philly
10/16/2018 Tue Tower Of Power - City Winery
10/16/2018 Tue Elizabeth Cook/Caleb Caudle (solo) - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/16/2018 Tue The English Beat - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/16/2018 Tue The War And Treaty - Asbury Lanes
10/16/2018 Tue Jesse Malin/Don DiLego/Eck's Men - Coney Island Baby
10/16/2018 Tue Alana Davis/Elizabeth & The Catapult - City Winery Loft
10/16/2018 Tue Johnny Marr - Warsaw, Bklyn
10/17/2018 Wed Steely Dan (performing The Royal Scam) - Beacon Theatre
10/17/2018 Wed Lisa Stansfield - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/17/2018 Wed John Lodge (of The Moody Blues) - City Winery
10/17/2018 Wed Dirty Heads/Jukebox the Ghost/Just Loud - Playstation Theater
10/17/2018 Wed Emily Saliers (of The Indigo Girls) - Polak Theatre/Monmouth University
10/17/2018 Wed Joe Pug - City Winery Loft
10/17/2018 Wed Guided By Voices - Asbury lanes (RESCHEDULED from Aug 17)
10/18/2018 Thu Steely Dan (performing Aja) - Beacon Theatre
10/18/2018 Thu Glorietta - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
10/18/2018 Thu The Music Of Cream (w/ Kofi Baker, Malcolm Bruce, Will Johns) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/18/2018 Thu Melvin Seals & JGB - Brooklyn Bowl
10/18/2018 Thu Red City Radio/Mercy Union/Pkew Pkew Pkew/The Penski File - Crossrados, Garwood
10/18/2018 Thu Sleepwalkers - Asbury Lanes
10/19/2018 Fri Kid Rock - Hard Rock Cafe, Atlantic City
10/19/2018 Fri Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/19/2018 Fri Chvrches/Lo Moon - Electric Factory, Philly
10/19/2018 Fri The Damned - Stone Pony
10/19/2018 Fri The Vapors/The Split Squad - Mercury Lounge
10/19/2018 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet Of Wonders - City Winery
10/19/2018 Fri Keller Williams - Brooklyn Bowl
10/19/2018 Fri Sunflower Bean - Asbury Lanes
10/19/2018 Fri The Psychedelic Furs - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/20/2018 Sat Steely Dan (performing Donald Fagen's The Nightfly) - Beacon Theatre
10/20/2018 Sat Kid Rock - Hard Rock Cafe, Atlantic City
10/20/2018 Sat Murder By Death - Asbury Lanes
10/20/2018 Sat The Vapors - Mercury Lounge
10/20/2018 Sat Social Distortion/Pony Bradshaw/Will Hoge - Florence Gould Hall/Delmonico Plaza (55 E 59th St)
10/20/2018 Sat Guided By Voices - Bowery Ballroom
10/21/2018 Sun Steely Dan (performing popular demand requests) - Beacon Theatre
10/21/2018 Sun The Coronas - Underground Arts, Philly
10/21/2018 Sun Sonny Landreth - City Winery
10/21/2018 Sun The Vapors - Mercury Lounge
10/21/2018 Sun Sebastian Bach - Gramercy Theater
10/21/2018 Sun A Conversation with John Cusack (Say Anything screening) - Count Basie Center For The Arts (NEW DATE)
10/21/2018 Sun Arlan Feiles/Keith McCarthy - Langosta Lounge (1p)
10/22/2018 Mon Eric Johnson - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/22/2018 Mon Scrapomatic (ft Mike Mattison of Tedeschi Trucks Band) - City Winery Loft
10/22/2018 Mon Johnny Marr - TLA, Philly
10/23/2018 Tue Music Of Cream 50th Anniversary Tour w/ Kofi Baker/Malcolm Bruce/Will Johns - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/23/2018 Tue Jesse Malin/Beechwood/Hennessey - Coney Island Baby
10/23/2018 Tue A Summer High/SayWeCanFly/The Stolen - Brighton Bar
10/24/2018 Wed Steely Dan (performing Countdown To Ecstasy) - Beacon Theatre
10/24/2018 Wed The Church (Starfish 30th Anniversary Tour) - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/24/2018 Wed We Were Promised Jet Packs - Asbury Lanes
10/24/2018 Wed Kathy Mattea - City Winery
10/25/2018 Thu Johnny Mathis - Count Basie Theatre
10/25/2018 Thu The Church (Starfish 30th Anniversary Tour) - City Winery
10/25/2018 Thu The Dickies - Bowery Electric
10/25/2018 Thu Lee Brice/Logan Brill - Starland Ballroom
10/26/2018 Fri Decendents - Playstation Theater
10/26/2018 Fri Steely Dan (performing Gaucho) - Beacon Theatre
10/26/2018 Fri Descendents/Teenage Bottlerocket/Ruth Ruth - Playstation Theater
10/26/2018 Fri Garbage - Borgata/Music Box, Atlantic City
10/26/2018 Fri Dead On Live - Count Basie Theatre
10/26/2018 Fri The Church (Starfish 30th Anniversary Tour) - City Winery
10/26/2018 Fri Felix Cavaliere & Gene Cornish's Rascals (w/ Carmine Appice)/Ronnie Spector & The Ronettes - Town Hall
10/26/2018 Fri The Dickies (performing Idjit Savant & hits) - Bowery Electric
10/26/2018 Fri Moon Taxi - Electric Factory, Philly
10/26/2018 Fri The Wind & The Wave - City Winery Loft
10/26/2018 Fri Jounce/The Not Fur Longs/Sad Actor - Ortlieb's, Philly
10/27/2018 Sat Steely Dan (performing Aja) - Beacon Theatre
10/27/2018 Sat Garbage - King's Theatre, Bklyn
10/27/2018 Sat Arch Enemy/Goatwhore/Uncured - Starland Ballroom
10/27/2018 Sat Joan Jett & The Blackhearts - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/27/2018 Sat Jack Russell's Great White/BulletBoys - Florence Gould Hall/Delmonico Plaza (55 E 59th St)
10/27/2018 Sat Monster Magnet - Gramercy Theater
10/27/2018 Sat Delbert McClinton - Highline Ballroom
10/27/2018 Sat Particle - Bowery Ballroom
10/28/2018 Sun Clutch/Sevendust/Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown - Electric Factory, Philly
10/28/2018 Sun Pokey Lafarge/The Watson Twins - City Winery
10/28/2018 Sun Dillinger Four - House Of Independents
10/28/2018 Sun Renee Maskin/Frank Lombardi - Langosta Lounge (1p)
10/29/2018 Mon Steely Dan (performing Donald Fagen's The Nightfly) - Beacon Theatre
10/29/2018 Mon John Hiatt - City Winery
10/30/2018 Tue The Wood Brothers - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/30/2018 Tue Steely Dan (performing Greatest Hits) - Beacon Theatre
10/30/2018 Tue Roky Erickson - Monty Hall, Jersey City
10/30/2018 Tue John Hiatt - City Winery
10/31/2018 Wed Aqueous - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/31/2018 Wed John Hiatt - City Winery
11/1/2018 Thu Dana Fuchs - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/1/2018 Thu Titus Andronicus - House Of Independents
11/2/2018 Fri The Hooters - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/2/2018 Fri Machine Head - Starland Ballroom
11/2/2018 Fri Jim Boggia's Bruce Off Broadway - City Winery Loft
11/2/2018 Fri George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic - Sony Hall
11/3/2018 Sat Lucy Kaplansky - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/3/2018 Sat Art Garfunkel - bergenPAC, Englewood
11/3/2018 Sat The Lone Bellow - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
11/3/2018 Sat The Hooters - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/3/2018 Sat Roky Erickson - Underground Arts, Philly
11/3/2018 Sat Brian Wilson Presents Pet Sounds - Xcite Center at Parx Casino, Philly
11/3/2018 Sat Behemoth/At the Gates/Wolves in the Throne Room - Playstation Theater
11/3/2018 Sat Lifetime - House Of Independents
11/3/2018 Sat UB40 - Pollak Theater/Monmouth University
11/3/2018 Sat Caroline Rose - Bowery Ballroom
11/5/2018 Mon Lake Street Dive - Beacon Theatre
11/5/2018 Mon Edwin McCain - City Winery
11/5/2018 Mon Davy Knowles - Iridium
11/6/2018 Tue Lake Street Dive - Beacon Theatre
11/6/2018 Tue Elvis Costello & The Imposters - Paramount Theatre
11/6/2018 Tue Valley Lodge/Jounce - Mercury Lounge
11/7/2018 Wed The Joy Formidable/Tancred - Underground Arts, Philly
11/7/2018 Wed The Lemon Twigs - Asbury Lanes
11/7/2018 Wed Lucinda Williams & Buick 6 - Beacon Theatre
11/7/2018 Wed Blue October - Sony Hall
11/7/2018 Wed Yonder Mountain String Band - Bowery Ballroom
11/8/2018 Thu Shooter Jennings - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/8/2018 Thu Iron & Wine - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/8/2018 Thu The Weeklings - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
11/9/2018 Fri Kamasi Washington - Electric Factory, Philly
11/9/2018 Fri Steve Forbert & The New Renditions - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/9/2018 Fri Cannibal Corpse/Hate Eternal/Harms Way - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
11/9/2018 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet Of Wonders - City Winery
11/10/2018 Sat St Lucia/The Arkells - Asbury Lanes
11/10/2018 Sat Low - Underground Arts, Philly
11/10/2018 Sat Dave Hause - Crossroads, Garwood
11/11/2018 Sun Walk Off The Earth - Florence Gould Hall/Delmonico Plaza (55 E 59th St)
11/11/2018 Sun Antarctigo Vespucci - House Of Independents
11/12/2018 Mon Ty Segall (solo acoustic) - Underground Arts, Philly
11/12/2018 Mon The Poppy Fields - Mercury Lounge
11/12/2018 Mon Ron Gallo - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
11/12/2018 Mon KT Tunstall - Bowery Ballroom
11/13/2018 Tue Airpark - Bowery Electric
11/13/2018 Tue Letters To Cleo/American HiFi - Bowery Ballroom
11/13/2018 Tue Elliott Murphy/Olivier Durand - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/14/2018 Wed Alan Doyle/Whitney Rose - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/14/2018 Wed Rhiannon Giddens - Symphony Space
11/14/2018 Wed MC Lars/I Fight Dragons/A Door With No House/Midnight Tunnel - Debonair Music Hall, Teaneck
11/15/2018 Thu Boz Scaggs - Xcite Center at Parx Casino, Philly
11/15/2018 Thu Sophie B Hawkins - City Winery Loft
11/15/2018 Thu Mustard Plug - Bowery Electric
11/15/2018 Thu Stephen Marley - Sony Hall
11/15/2018 Thu John Medeski's Mad Skillet - Brooklyn Bowl
11/16/2018 Fri Marcus King Band - Irving Plaza
11/16/2018 Fri Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/16/2018 Fri Tim Barry/Cory Branan/Nathan Gray - Crossroads, Garwood
11/16/2018 Fri Real Friends - Asbury Lanes
11/16/2018 Fri Scenic Route To Alaska/The Exits - Bowery electric
11/17/2018 Sat The Machine - The Strand Theater
11/17/2018 Sat Daughtry - Xcite Center at Parx Casino, Philly
11/17/2018 Sat Bob Dylan & His Band - Hard Rock, Atlantic City
11/17/2018 Sat The Weeks - Wonder Bar
11/17/2018 Sat Longwave/The Sheila Divine/The Secret DJ - Bowery Ballroom
11/17/2018 Sat Pat Guadagno & Small Change (play the music of Tom Waits)/Lisa Sherman - Algonquin Arts, Manasquan
11/17/2018 Sat Rhiannon Giddens - Symphony Space
11/18/2018 Sun Allen Stone/Nick Waterhouse - House Of Independents
11/18/2018 Sun The Suffers - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/18/2018 Sun John Medeski's Mad Skillet - Asbury Lanes
11/18/2018 Sun Burton Cummings - Sony Hall
11/19/2018 Mon Joshua Radin - City Winery
11/19/2018 Mon Peter Holsapple & Chris Stamey - City Winery Loft
11/19/2018 Mon Larkin Poe - Bowery Ballroom
11/20/2018 Tue Joshua Radin - City Winery
11/20/2018 Tue Joe Pug - City Winery Loft
11/21/2018 Wed Echo & The Bunnymen - Town Hall
11/23/2018 Fri Marco Benevento - Brooklyn Bowl
11/24/2018 Sat Marco Benevento - Brooklyn Bowl
11/24/2018 Sat Myles Kennedy & Co - Asbury Lanes
11/24/2018 Sat Stephen Kellogg - City Winery
11/25/2018 Sun Brian Setzer Orchestra - Count Basie Center For The Arts
11/27/2018 Tue Jason Mraz/Toca Rivera/Gregory Page - Count Basie Center For The Arts
11/28/2018 Wed Picture This - Bowery Ballroom
11/29/2018 Thu The Subdudes - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/29/2018 Thu Blind Boys Of Alabama (Christmas Show) - City Winery
11/29/2018 Thu Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Evening - Wellmont Theater
11/29/2018 Thu Bob Dylan & His Band - Beacon Theatre
11/30/2018 Fri Streetlight Manifesto/Mephiskapheles - Electric Factory, Philly
11/30/2018 Fri Michael McDonald - Xcite Center at Parx Casino, Philly
11/30/2018 Fri Middle Kids/The Shacks - Bowery Ballroom
12/1/2018 Sat Carbon Leaf - World Cafe Live, Philly
12/1/2018 Sat Steve Wilson - Starland Ballroom
12/1/2018 Sat The Wrecks - Asbury Lanes
12/1/2018 Sat Spamalot - Count Basie Center For The Arts
12/1/2018 Sat Peter Bjorn & John - Bowery Ballroom
12/2/2018 Sun Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/3/2018 Mon Coco Montoya - City Winery Loft
12/3/2018 Mon Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/4/2018 Tue J Mascis - World Cafe Live, Philly
12/4/2018 Tue Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/5/2018 Wed Underoath/Dance Gavin Dance/The Plot In You - Playstation Theater
12/5/2018 Wed Rebirth Brass Band - Brooklyn Bowl
12/5/2018 Wed Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/6/2018 Thu Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/7/2018 Fri Mavis Staples - World Cafe Live, Philly
12/7/2018 Fri Rufus Wainwright - Keswick Theater, Philly
12/7/2018 Fri The Ballroom Thieves - Johnny Brenda's, Philly
12/7/2018 Fri Anders Osborne - Brooklyn Bowl
12/7/2018 Fri J Mascis - Rough Trade NY, Bklyn
12/7/2018 Fri OAR - Wellmont Theater
12/7/2018 Fri Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/8/2018 Sat Mavis Staples - World Cafe Live, Philly
12/8/2018 Sat The Ballroom Thieves - Rough Trade NY, Bklyn
12/8/2018 Sat Ministry/Carpenter Brut/Igorrr - Electric Factory, Philly
12/8/2018 Sat Parquet Courts/Sun Ra Arkestra - Hammerstein Ballroom
12/8/2018 Sat Wynonna & The Big Noise - Pollak Theater/Monmouth University
12/8/2018 Sat J Mascis - Public Arts (215 Chrystie St)
12/8/2018 Sat Bayside (acoustic) - House Of Independents
12/8/2018 Sat Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/9/2018 Sun A John Waters Christmas - City Winery
12/9/2018 Sun Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/10/2018 Mon Manheim Steamroller - Count Basie Center For The Arts
12/11/2018 Tue Jewel's Handmade Holiday Tour - Wellmont Theater
12/12/2018 Wed Puddle's Pity Party - Asbury Lanes
12/13/2018 Thu Puddle's Pity Party - Asbury Lanes
12/13/2018 Thu Darlingside/Henry Jamison - Bowery Ballroom
12/14/2018 Fri Horton's Hoiliday Hayride w/ Reverend Horton Heat//Junior Brown/The Blasters/Big Sandy - Underground Arts, Philly
12/14/2018 Fri Eve6 - House Of Independents
12/15/2018 Sat Marc Broussard/Andrew Duhon - Brooklyn Bowl
12/15/2018 Sat Los Lobos - City Winery
12/16/2018 Sun Los Lobos - City Winery
12/17/2018 Mon Los Lobos - City Winery
12/20/2018 Thu Darlene Love's "Souled Out Christmas"/Pat Guadagno - Count Basie Center For The Arts
12/21/2018 Fri Streetlight Manifesto (performing Catch 22ís-pre-Streetlight Manifesto-album Keasbey Nights) - Starland Ballroom
12/21/2018 Fri Good Old War/Beta Radio/Allman Brown - Bowery Ballroom
12/22/2018 Sat Streetlight Manifesto (performing Everything Goes Numb) - Starland Ballroom
12/22/2018 Sat God Street Wine - Gramercy Theater
12/30/2018 Sun Dark Star Orchestra - Wellmont Theater
12/30/2018 Sun Hop Along - Asbury Lanes
12/31/2018 Mon Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes - Count Basie Center For The Arts
12/31/2018 Mon Dark Star Orchestra - Wellmont Theater
12/31/2018 Mon Hop Along - Asbury Lanes
1/10/2019 Thu The Verve Pipe - World Cafe Live, Philly
2/6/2019 Wed Kasey Chambers - City Winery
2/9/2019 Sat Matt O'Ree Band - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
2/14/2019 Thu Marc Cohn - City Winery
2/20/2019 Wed Bronze Radio Return - World Cafe Live, Philly
2/21/2019 Thu Bronze Radio Return - Bowery Ballroom
2/22/2019 Fri Ron Pope - City Winery
2/26/2019 Tue Procol Harum - City Winery
2/27/2019 Wed Procol Harum - City Winery
3/4/2019 Mon The Monochrome Set/The Jet Beats - Bowery Ballroom
3/9/2019 Sat Lonesome Traveler: The Concert ft Peter Yarrow (of Peter, Paul & Mary) - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth Univeristy
3/9/2019 Sat Lucy Kaplansky - Earth Room Concerts, Lincroft (earthroomconcerts.org)
3/13/2019 Wed Teenage Fanclub - Bowery Ballroom
3/30/2019 Sat Songwriters By The Sea w/ Joe D'Urso/Joe Rapolla/more - Lauren K Woods Theater/Monmouth University
4/6/2019 Sat Robin Trower - Wellmont Theater
4/12/2019 Fri The Alarm - Gramercy Theater
4/13/2019 Sat Lee Rocker (x-Stray Cats) - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University