***ALL DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***CALL VARIOUS BOX OFFICES TO VERIFY***NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR TYPOS***
DATE DAY ARTIST
9/15/2019 Sun Shakey Graves/Dr Dog - Pier 17/South Street Seaport (89 South St)
9/15/2019 Sun Stone Temple Pilots/Rival Sons - Stone Pony Summerstage
9/15/2019 Sun All That Remains/Lacuna Coil/Bad Omens/Toothgrinder/Uncured - Webster Hall
9/15/2019 Sun High Waisted - Brighton Bar
9/15/2019 Sun Black Uhuru - Sony Hall
9/16/2019 Mon Band Of Skulls - Webster Hall
9/17/2019 Tue Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters/Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats - Mann Center, Philly
9/17/2019 Tue The Waterboys - Count Basie Center For The Arts
9/17/2019 Tue Shawn Colvin - World CAfe Live, Philly
9/17/2019 Tue Tanya Tucker - Bowery Ballroom
9/17/2019 Tue Grace Vanderwaal - Webster Hall
9/17/2019 Tue Jounce/The Cowmen - Mercury Lounge
9/17/2019 Tue Alan Parsons - Town Hall
9/18/2019 Wed The Long Ryders - Monty Hall, Jersey City
9/18/2019 Wed Steve 'N' Seagulls - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/18/2019 Wed Becca Mancari/Frances Cone - Mercury Lounge
9/18/2019 Wed Albert Hammond - Sony Hall (NOT Albert Hammond Jr)
9/19/2019 Thu Stone Temple Pilots/Rival Sons - The Met, Philly
9/19/2019 Thu Free Throw/Chris Farren/Youth Fountain/Macseal - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/19/2019 Thu Holly Bowling - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/19/2019 Thu The Aquabats/Koo Koo Kanga Roo/MC Lars - Stone Pony
9/19/2019 Thu Rose Of The West - Mercury Lounge
9/19/2019 Thu Bacon Brothers/Scott Seisler Band - Sony Hall
9/19/2019 Thu Witch Taint/The Ribeye Brothers - Saint
9/20/2019 Fri The Mercury Brothers/Dave Mooney & Viewers Like You/The Extensions/Arlan Feiles & The Broken Hearted/Foxanne - Asbury Lanes
9/20/2019 Fri Brent Cobb & Them/The National Reserve - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/20/2019 Fri Jonatha Brooke - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
9/20/2019 Fri OG Garage a Trois (Skerik, Stanton Moore & Charlie Hunter) - Brooklyn Bowl
9/20/2019 Fri Black Pumas - Brooklyn Bowl
9/20/2019 Fri Sea Hear Now Late Night w/ Lettuce - Stone Pony
9/20/2019 Fri Sea Hear Now Late Night w/ The Wrecks - Wonder Bar
9/20/2019 Fri Sea Hear Now Late Night w/ Low Cut Connie/The Vaughns - House Of Independents
9/20/2019 Fri Plus Minus/Elk City/Charles Bissell (of The Wrens)/The CFR - Bowery Electric
9/20/2019 Fri Bacon Brothers/Toby Lightman - Sony Hall
9/20/2019 Fri Frank Orrall (of Poi Dog Pondering)/Abra Moore - Joe's Pub
9/21/2019 Sat King Crimson - Radio City Music Hall
9/21/2019 Sat Sea Hear Now Festival - Asbury Park Beach
9/21/2019 Sat Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band/Amanda Shires - Beacon Theatre
9/21/2019 Sat Tinariwen - Webster Hall
9/21/2019 Sat Brent Cobb & Them/The National Reserve - Bowery Ballroom
9/21/2019 Sat Ken Stringfellow (performs his album Touched) - Mercury Lounge
9/21/2019 Sat The Waterboys - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/21/2019 Sat OG Garage a Trois (Skerik, Stanton Moore & Charlie Hunter) - Brooklyn Bowl
9/21/2019 Sat Sea Hear Now Late Night w/ St Paul & The Broken Bones/Tangiers Blues Band/Mike McCready/more - Stone Pony
9/21/2019 Sat Sea Hear Now Late Night w/ Ripe - Wonder Bar
9/21/2019 Sat Sea Hear Now Late Night w/ Dave Hause & The Mermaid - House Of Independents
9/21/2019 Sat Collective Soul - Wellmont Theatre
9/21/2019 Sat Lana Del Rey - Jones Beach
9/21/2019 Sat An Amazin Evening of Myth & Baseball with the World Champion 1969 New York Mets - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
9/21/2019 Sat Lee Scratch Perry & Subatomic Sound System - Industry City Courtyard 1-2 (Food Hall Entrance, 238 36th St), Bklyn
9/22/2019 Sun Sea Hear Now Festival - Asbury Park Beach
9/22/2019 Sun Joan Jett & The Blackhearts - bergenPAC, Englewood
9/22/2019 Sun Stone Temple Pilots/Rival Sons - Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
9/22/2019 Sun Shonen Knife - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/22/2019 Sun The Weeks/Spendtime Palace/The Vernes - Bowery Ballroom
9/22/2019 Sun Cat Power - Webster Hall
9/22/2019 Sun High Season/Dave Vargo - Cozy Cabin Concerts, Green Brook NJ (3p)
9/23/2019 Mon Conversations with Nick Cave (an evening of talk and music) - Town Hall
9/23/2019 Mon The Waterboys - Webster Hall
9/23/2019 Mon King Crimson - The Met, Philly
9/24/2019 Tue B-52s/Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark/Berlin - Central Park Summerstage
9/24/2019 Tue Robbie Fulks - Mercury Lounge
9/24/2019 Tue Bastille - Hulu Theater @ Madison Square Garden
9/24/2019 Tue The Hu - Warsaw, Bklyn
9/24/2019 Tue Jade Bird - Webster Hall
9/24/2019 Tue Oh Land/Arthur Moon - Bell House, Bklyn
9/25/2019 Wed Graham Nash - South Orange Performing Arts Center
9/25/2019 Wed Oh Land/Arthur Moon - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/26/2019 Thu Billy Bragg - Bowery Ballroom
9/26/2019 Thu Stereolab - Union Transfer, Philly
9/26/2019 Thu Brian Wilson/The Zombies - Beacon Theatre
9/26/2019 Thu Strand Of Oaks - Brooklyn Bowl
9/26/2019 Thu Catfish & The Bottlemen - Hammerstein Ballroom
9/26/2019 Thu The Undead/The Down Strokes/Soraia/Eck's Men/Lousekateers - Bowery Electric
9/26/2019 Thu Celebration Of Jam Bands - Asbury Lanes
9/27/2019 Fri Billy Bragg - Bowery Ballroom
9/27/2019 Fri Pinegrove - Webster Hall
9/27/2019 Fri Stereolab - Brooklyn Steel
9/27/2019 Fri Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
9/27/2019 Fri Strung Out/The Casualties - Asbury Lanes
9/27/2019 Fri The Hu - Stone Pony
9/27/2019 Fri George Thorogood & The Destroyers - Count Basie Center For The Arts
9/27/2019 Fri Psychotica - Brighton Bar
9/27/2019 Fri Guided By Voices - Industry City Courtyard 1-2 (Food Hall Entrance, 238 36th St), Bklyn
9/27/2019 Fri The Nomadic/The Inoculated Canaries/The HOLY WOW/Samonik - Bowery Electric
9/27/2019 Fri Steve Kimock & Friends (ft Jeff Chimenti, Reed Mathis, JM Kimock, & Leslie Mendelson) - Le Poisson Rouge
9/28/2019 Sat Billy Bragg - Bowery Ballroom
9/28/2019 Sat Stereolab - Brooklyn Steel
9/28/2019 Sat Abbey Road 50th Anniversary tribute w/ The Asbury All Star Abbey Road Band/Levy & The Oaks/Des & The Swagmatics/The Foes Of Fern - Asbury Lanes
9/28/2019 Sat Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
9/28/2019 Sat Jimmy Herring and The 5 Of 7 - Brooklyn Bowl
9/28/2019 Sat Delbert McClinton - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
9/28/2019 Sat Justin Townes Earle/Jesse Malin - Daryl's House, Pawling NY
9/28/2019 Sat Mates Of State - Mercury Lounge
9/28/2019 Sat Joseph - Webster Hall
9/28/2019 Sat Psychotica - Bowery Electric
9/28/2019 Sat Antibalas - Industry City Courtyard 1-2 (Food Hall Entrance, 238 36th St), Bklyn
9/29/2019 Sun Frankie Cosmos - Webster Hall
9/29/2019 Sun Real Estate - Asbury Lanes
9/29/2019 Sun Josh Ritter - City Winery, Philly
9/30/2019 Mon Built To Spill - Webster Hall
9/30/2019 Mon Enter Shikari/Can't Swim - Bowery Ballroom
10/1/2019 Tue Built To Spill - Webster Hall
10/1/2019 Tue Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/1/2019 Tue White Denim - Saint
10/1/2019 Tue Ty Segall/Lamps - Warsaw, Bklyn
10/1/2019 Tue Lucinda Williams - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/2/2019 Wed Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/2/2019 Wed Brian Wilson - Count Basie Center For The Arts (RESCHEDULED from June 11)
10/2/2019 Wed Electric Six - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/2/2019 Wed Ty Segall/DMBQ - Bowery Ballroom
10/2/2019 Wed The Amazons/County Line Runner - Mercury Lounge
10/3/2019 Thu Incubus/Wild Belle - Radio City Music Hall
10/3/2019 Thu Steven Wright - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/3/2019 Thu Tiger Army/Sadgirl/Kate Clover - House Of Independents
10/3/2019 Thu Sonny Landreth - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/3/2019 Thu The Regrettes - Bowery Ballroom
10/3/2019 Thu Ian Noe - Rockwood Music Hall 2
10/3/2019 Thu Ty Segall/DMBQ - Bowery Ballroom
10/4/2019 Fri Mudhoney - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/4/2019 Fri Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/4/2019 Fri Houndmouth - Brooklyn Bowl
10/4/2019 Fri Jeffrey Gaines - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
10/4/2019 Fri The Damnwells (celebrating 15th anniversary of Bastards Of The Beat album) - Bell House, Bklyn
10/4/2019 Fri Tiger Army/Sadgirl/Kate Clover - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/4/2019 Fri Dead On Live - St George Theatre, Staten Island
10/4/2019 Fri John Moreland/Sammy Kay/Darrin Bradbury/Ferentz & The Felons - Crossraods, Garwood
10/4/2019 Fri Ty Segall/DMBQ - Bowery Ballroom
10/4/2019 Fri Chris Botti - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/4/2019 Fri Kevin Griffin (of Better Than Ezra) - Mercury Lounge
10/4/2019 Fri Tweed/Waiting On Mongo - Rocks Off Concert Cruise/The Lucille
10/5/2019 Sat Mt Joy - Webster Hall
10/5/2019 Sat Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/5/2019 Sat Houndmouth - Brooklyn Bowl
10/5/2019 Sat Remember Jones tribute to Queen - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/5/2019 Sat Incubus/Wild Belle - The Met, Philly
10/5/2019 Sat Robert Cray Band - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/5/2019 Sat The Avett Brothers/Lake Street Dive - Barclays Center, Bklyn
10/5/2019 Sat Black Label Society/The Black Dahlia Murder/Alien Weaponry - Wellmont Theatre
10/5/2019 Sat Agnostic Front/Prong - Asbury Lanes
10/5/2019 Sat Ty Segall/DMBQ - Warsaw, Bklyn
10/6/2019 Sun William Shatner (and a screening of Star Trek II The Wrath Of Khan) - Paramount Theatre (2p)
10/6/2019 Sun JD McPherson - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/6/2019 Sun Everclear - Sony Hall
10/8/2019 Tue Morcheeba - Brooklyn Bowl
10/8/2019 Tue Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/8/2019 Tue Israel Nash - Mercury Lounge
10/8/2019 Tue Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires/Nana Grizol/Teenage Halloween - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/9/2019 Sat Chris Robinson Brotherhood - Webster Hall (CANCELLED)
10/9/2019 Wed Israel Nash - Saint
10/10/2019 Thu Big Thief - Webster Hall
10/10/2019 Thu Over The Rhine - Bell House, Bklyn
10/10/2019 Thu Thievery Corporation - Bowery Ballroom
10/11/2019 Fri Big Thief - Webster Hall
10/11/2019 Fri Thievery Corporation - Pier 17/South Street Seaport (89 South St)
10/11/2019 Fri Melvins - Stone Pony
10/11/2019 Fri Renaissance - Town Hall
10/11/2019 Fri The Legendary Pink Dots - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/11/2019 Fri Melvin Seals & JGB ft John Kadlecik - Brooklyn Bowl
10/11/2019 Fri Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/11/2019 Fri Eric Hutchinson - Cutting Room
10/11/2019 Fri Napalm Death/Sick Of It All/Municipal Waste/Take Offense/Subversive Rite - Bowery Ballroom
10/12/2019 Sat Explosions In The Sky - Starland Ballroom
10/12/2019 Sat Titus Andronicus - Monty Hall, Jersey City
10/12/2019 Sat Mike Watt & The Missingmen - Mercury Lounge
10/12/2019 Sat Municipal Waste/Napalm Death/Sick Of It All/Take Offense/Dropdead - Bowery Ballroom
10/12/2019 Sat Wilco - Radio City Music Hall
10/12/2019 Sat Craig Ferguson - Wellmont Theatre
10/12/2019 Sat Municipal Waste/Napalm Death/Sick Of It All/Take Offense/Dropdead - Bowery Ballroom
10/13/2019 Sun Foy Vance - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/13/2019 Sun Wilco - Brooklyn Steel
10/14/2019 Mon The Black Keys/Modest Mouse - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
10/14/2019 Mon Noah Gundersen - Asbury Lanes
10/15/2019 Tue The Black Keys/Modest Mouse - Barclays Center, Bklyn
10/15/2019 Tue Renaissance - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/15/2019 Tue Haley Reinhart - Mercury Lounge
10/15/2019 Tue Noah Gundersen - Underground Arts, Philly
10/15/2019 Tue Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls - Town Hall
10/15/2019 Tue Bishop Briggs - Webster Hall
10/15/2019 Tue Augustana - Mercury Lounge
10/16/2019 Wed Bob Schneider - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/16/2019 Wed Susto/Futurebirds - Brooklyn Bowl
10/16/2019 Wed Natasha Bedingfield - Webster Hall
10/16/2019 Wed The Accidentals/Honeysuckle - Drom
10/17/2019 Thu A Tribute To The Beatles’ White Album ft Christopher Cross/Todd Rundgren/Micky Dolenz/Jason Scheff (of Chicago)/Joey Molland (of Badfinger) - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/17/2019 Thu Noah Gundersen - Music Hall Of Williamsburg, Bklyn
10/17/2019 Thu Vivian Girls - Warsaw, Bklyn
10/17/2019 Thu Mark Mulcahy - Boot & Saddle, Philly
10/17/2019 Thu Shannon & The Clams - Bell House, Bklyn
10/17/2019 Thu The Fleshtones - Bowery Electric
10/18/2019 Fri Wayne Brady - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/18/2019 Fri Against Me!/Cursive/Dilly Dally - Starland Ballroom
10/18/2019 Fri Start Making Sense (35th anniversary of Talking head's film Stop Making Sense release) - Paramount Theatre
10/18/2019 Fri Vivian Girls - First Unitarian Church, Philly
10/18/2019 Fri Mark Mulcahy - Rough Trade NYC, Bklyn
10/18/2019 Fri Tauk - Brooklyn Bowl
10/18/2019 Fri Richard Lloyd - Bowery Electric
10/19/2019 Sat Rick Springfield/Richard Marx - Wellmont Theatre
10/19/2019 Sat Luna (performs Bewitched) - Bowery Ballroom
10/19/2019 Sat Toto - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/19/2019 Sat Against Me!/Cursive/Dilly Dally - Starland Ballroom
10/19/2019 Sat The Misfits/Rancid/The Damned - Madison Square Garden
10/20/2019 Sun Luna (performs Penthouse) - Bowery Ballroom
10/20/2019 Sun The National Reserve - Concerts In The Studio, Freehold (4p)
10/20/2019 Sun Pernice Brothers/Joe Pernice (solo) - Mercury Lounge
10/21/2019 Mon The Bros Landreth - Mercury Lounge
10/22/2019 Tue Wrabel & Billy Raffoul/Joy Oladokun - Bowery Ballroom
10/22/2019 Tue The Parlor Mob/Deal Casino - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/22/2019 Tue Elizabeth Cook/Will Hoge - City Vineyard
10/23/2019 Wed Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/23/2019 Wed Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/23/2019 Wed Cigarettes After Sex - Webster Hall
10/23/2019 Wed Swervedriver - House Of Independents
10/23/2019 Wed William DuVall (of Alice In Chains) - Cutting Room
10/24/2019 Thu 999/The Clap - Bowery Electric
10/24/2019 Thu The California Honeydrops - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/24/2019 Thu Jesse Cook - Sony Hall
10/24/2019 Thu Little Feat - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/24/2019 Thu City & Colour (full band) - Webster Hall
10/24/2019 Thu Tower Of Power - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/25/2019 Fri Tower Of Power - Brooklyn Bowl
10/25/2019 Fri Helmet - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/25/2019 Fri The Parlor Mob - Stone Pony
10/25/2019 Fri City & Colour (acoustic) - Town Hall
10/26/2019 Sat Tower Of Power - Brooklyn Bowl
10/26/2019 Sat Dead On Live - Count Basie Center For The Arts
10/26/2019 Sat Helmet - Bowery Ballroom
10/26/2019 Sat Jukebox The Ghost (presents HallowQueen) - Webster Hall
10/27/2019 Sun of Montreal/Locate S,1/Godcaster - Bell House, Bklyn
10/27/2019 Sun Gaelynn Lea/Tabi - Mercury Lounge
10/28/2019 Mon Ingrid Michaelson - Webster Hall
10/28/2019 Mon 999 - Brighton Bar
10/29/2019 Tue Trashcan Sinatras - Saint
10/29/2019 Tue Trey Anastasio - Carnegie Hall
10/29/2019 Tue JS Ondara - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/29/2019 Tue Ingrid Michaelson - Webster Hall
10/29/2019 Tue Mt Joy - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/29/2019 Tue Elvis Costello & The Imposters - Capitol Theatre, Port Chester NY
10/30/2019 Wed Trampled By Turtles - Brooklyn Bowl
10/30/2019 Wed Trey Anastasio - Carnegie Hall
10/30/2019 Wed Angel Olsen/Vagabon - Asbury Lanes
10/30/2019 Wed Mike Doughty (plays Soul Coughing’s Ruby Vroom 25 Year Anniversary)/The Ghost of Mr Oberon - Mercury Lounge
10/30/2019 Wed Elvis Costello & The Imposters - Capitol Theatre, Port Chester NY
10/30/2019 Wed Sally Can't Dance tribute to The Cramps - Bowery Electric
10/31/2019 Thu The Mavericks - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/31/2019 Thu The Dickies/The Carvels NYC - Bowery Electric
10/31/2019 Thu The Main Squeeze - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/31/2019 Thu Phil Lesh & friends - Capitol Theatre, Port Chester NY
10/31/2019 Thu Dead & Co - Madison Square Garden
11/1/2019 Fri The Mavericks - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
11/1/2019 Fri Phil Lesh & friends - Capitol Theatre, Port Chester NY
11/1/2019 Fri Pigeons Playing Ping Pong - Playstation Theater
11/1/2019 Fri Los Straitjackets - Wonder Bar
11/1/2019 Fri Dead & Co - Madison Square Garden
11/1/2019 Fri Railroad Earth - Bowery Ballroom
11/1/2019 Fri White Reaper/The Nude Party - Underground Arts, Philly
11/2/2019 Sat The Mavericks - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
11/2/2019 Sat North Mississippi All Stars - Brooklyn Bowl
11/2/2019 Sat Brick + Mortar/Dentist - Asbury Lanes
11/2/2019 Sat JS Ondara - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
11/2/2019 Sat Los Straitjackets - Iridium
11/2/2019 Sat Phil Lesh & friends - Capitol Theatre, Port Chester NY
11/2/2019 Sat Railroad Earth - Bowery Ballroom
11/3/2019 Sun The Maine - Starland Ballroom
11/3/2019 Sun Mike Doughty - Monty Hall, Jersey City
11/3/2019 Sun Trigger Hippy - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
11/5/2019 Tue White Reaper/The Nude Party/Wombo - Bowery Ballroom
11/5/2019 Tue Superchunk - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/6/2019 Wed Little Steven & The Disciples Of Soul - Beacon Theatre
11/6/2019 Wed The Last Waltz Tour w/ Warren Haynes/Jamey Johnson/Lukas Nelson/John Medeski/Don Was/Terence Higgins/Dave Malone/Cyril Neville/Bob Margolin/Mark Mullins/The Levee Horns - Count Basie Center For The Arts
11/7/2019 Thu Christine Lavin, John Gorka, Cheryl Wheeler, Patty Larkin, Cliff Eberhardt (On a Winter's Night 25th Anniversary Tour) - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
11/7/2019 Thu Michael Franti & Spearhead - Wellmont Theatre
11/7/2019 Thu Temples - Webster Hall
11/7/2019 Thu The New Pornographers/Lady Lamb - Brooklyn Steel
11/7/2019 Thu Superchunk - Murmrr Theater, Bklyn
11/7/2019 Thu Ellis Paul - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/7/2019 Thu Grateful Shred - Brooklyn Bowl
11/8/2019 Fri Elton John - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
11/8/2019 Fri Christine Lavin, John Gorka, Cheryl Wheeler, Patty Larkin, Cliff Eberhardt (On a Winter's Night 25th Anniversary Tour) - South Orange Performing Arts Center
11/8/2019 Fri Southside Johnny & The ASbury Jukes - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
11/8/2019 Fri Ben Kweller - Bowery Ballroom
11/8/2019 Fri Grateful Shred - Brooklyn Bowl
11/9/2019 Sat Elton John - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
11/10/2019 Sun Robert Gordon - Iridium
11/10/2019 Sun A Day To Remember/I Prevail/Beartooth - CURE Insurance Arena, Trenton
11/11/2019 Mon Buddy Guy - Count Basie Center For The Arts (make up for June 18 show)
11/13/2019 Wed The Coronas - Mercury Lounge
11/13/2019 Wed The Hu - Theatre Of Living Arts, Philly
11/13/2019 Wed Brandon "Taz" Niederauer - Bowery Ballroom
11/13/2019 Wed Julia Nunes/Elizabeth & The Catapult - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/13/2019 Wed This Will Destroy You/Christopher Tignor/Super Snake - Asbury Lanes
11/14/2019 Thu The Coronas - Mercury Lounge
11/14/2019 Thu North Mississippi All Stars - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/14/2019 Thu Yonder Mountain String Band/The Drunken Hearts - Brooklyn Bowl
11/14/2019 Thu Hiss Golden Messenger - Webster Hall
11/14/2019 Thu Joe Bonamassa - Beacon Theatre
11/14/2019 Thu Buddy Guy - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
11/14/2019 Thu Mac Powell & The Family Reunion - House Of Independents
11/14/2019 Thu Leftover Crack/Days N Daze/Cop Out - Asbury Lanes
11/15/2019 Fri Robert Forster - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/15/2019 Fri The Coronas - Mercury Lounge
11/15/2019 Fri Blue October/Longwave - Webster Hall
11/15/2019 Fri Joe Bonamassa - Beacon Theatre
11/15/2019 Fri David Grisman - Iridium
11/16/2019 Sat Elton John - Nassau Coliseum
11/16/2019 Sat Robert Forster - Bell House, Bklyn
11/16/2019 Sat OAR - Wellmont Theatre
11/16/2019 Sat David Grisman - Iridium
11/16/2019 Sat Joe Bonamassa - Beacon Theatre
11/16/2019 Sat Big Head Todd & The Monsters - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
11/16/2019 Sat Black Mountain/Riley Walker - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/17/2019 Sun Hiss Golden Messenger - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/17/2019 Sun The Hu - Bowery Ballroom
11/17/2019 Sun Cory Branan - City Vineyard
11/18/2019 Mon Boz Scaggs - Count Basie Center For The Arts (RESCHEDULED from June 25)
11/18/2019 Mon Peter Himmelman - City Vineyard
11/19/2019 Tue A Day To Remember/I Prevail/Beartooth - Terminal 5
11/20/2019 Wed Mikal Cronin/Shannon Lay - Bowery Ballroom
11/20/2019 Wed Chris Knight - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/21/2019 Thu Carbon Leaf - Sony Hall
11/21/2019 Thu Hozier - Hammerstein Ballroom
11/21/2019 Thu New Found Glory/Hawthorne Heights/Free Throw/Jetty Bones - Stone Pony
11/21/2019 Thu Bob Dylan - The Met, Philly
11/22/2019 Fri Hozier - Hammerstein Ballroom
11/22/2019 Fri Amy Helm - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
11/22/2019 Fri Lucy Wainwright Roche - City Vineyard
11/22/2019 Fri Willie Nile - Mercury Lounge
11/23/2019 Sat Hozier - Hammerstein Ballroom
11/23/2019 Sat Titus Andronicus - Bowery Ballroom
11/23/2019 Sat Lucy Wainwright Roche - City Vineyard
11/23/2019 Sat Willie Nile - Cutting Room
11/24/2019 Sun Static X - Sony Hall
11/24/2019 Sun Dark Star Orchestra - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
11/25/2019 Mon Hozier - Hammerstein Ballroom
11/25/2019 Mon Waterparks - Webster Hall
11/26/2019 Tue Hozier - Hammerstein Ballroom
11/26/2019 Tue Son Little/Christopher Paul Stelling - Bowery Ballroom
11/26/2019 Tue Metropolitan Jamgrass Alliance ft Tim Carbone (of Railroad Earth), Andy Falco (of Infamous Stringdusters), Jacob Jolliff, Tony Trischka, & Patrick Falco - Brooklyn Bowl
11/29/2019 Fri Rising Appalachia - Bowery Ballroom
11/29/2019 Fri Son Little/Christopher Paul Stelling - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/29/2019 Fri Collie Buddz/Keznambi - Brooklyn Bowl
11/30/2019 Sat The Smithereens w/ Marshall Crenshaw - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
11/30/2019 Sat Ryan Bingham/Jared Hart (of Mercy Union) - Crossroads, Garwood
12/1/2019 Sun Ice Nine Kills/Fit For A King/Light The Torch/Make The Suffer/Awake At Last - Webster Hall
12/4/2019 Wed The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
12/4/2019 Wed Current Swell - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/4/2019 Wed Stephen Kellogg - Cutting Room
12/5/2019 Thu The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
12/5/2019 Thu Current Swell - World Cafe Live, Philly
12/6/2019 Fri The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
12/6/2019 Fri Current Swell - Saint
12/6/2019 Fri Twin Peaks - Webster Hall
12/6/2019 Fri Tribute To John Lennon w/ Natalie Merchant/more - Symphony Space
12/7/2019 Sat The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
12/7/2019 Sat The Ergs - House Of Indepedents
12/7/2019 Sat Reverend Horton Heat/Voodoo Glow Skulls/5-6-7-8's/Dave Alvin - Asbury Lanes
12/8/2019 Sun Keb Mo's Jingle Bell Jamboree - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
12/11/2019 Wed Reverend Horton Heat/Voodoo Glow Skulls/5-6-7-8's/Dave Alvin - World Cafe Live, Philly
12/12/2019 Thu Bailen - Bowery Ballroom
12/13/2019 Fri Lewis Black - Wellmont Theatre
12/13/2019 Fri Anders Osborne - Brooklyn Bowl
12/13/2019 Fri Thank You Scientist/Bent Knee/The Tea Club - Asbury Lanes
12/13/2019 Fri Martin Sexton - South Orange Performing Arts Center
12/14/2019 Sat New Politics/Plain White Ts/The Mowgli's - Stone Pony
12/14/2019 Sat Anders Osborne - Brooklyn Bowl
12/14/2019 Sat Thank You Scientist/Bent Knee - Mercury Lounge
12/20/2019 Fri Kevin Devine & the Goddamn Band - Bowery Ballroom
12/20/2019 Fri Rebirth Brass Band - Brooklyn Bowl
12/21/2019 Sat CeeLo Green - Sony Hall
12/21/2019 Sat Rebirth Brass Band - Brooklyn Bowl
12/22/2019 Sun Jose Feliciano - Sony Hall
12/22/2019 Sun The Starting Line - Webster Hall
12/22/2019 Sun Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/23/2019 Mon Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/24/2019 Tue Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/25/2019 Wed Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/26/2019 Thu Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/27/2019 Fri Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/28/2019 Sat Dar Williams - Bell House, Bklyn
12/28/2019 Sat Citizen Cope - Wellmont Theatre
12/28/2019 Sat Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/29/2019 Sun Yo La Tengo - Bowery Ballroom
12/31/2019 Tue Dead On Live - Keswick Theatre, Philly
12/31/2019 Tue The Strokes - Barclays Center, Bklyn
12/31/2019 Tue The New Mastersounds - Gramercy Theater
12/31/2019 Tue Cloud Nothings - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
1/8/2020 Wed Motion City Soundtrack - Webster Hall
1/17/2020 Fri Pomplamoose - Bowery Ballroom
1/18/2020 Sat The Smithereens (ft Robin Wilson of Gin Blossoms) - Sony Hall
1/18/2020 Sat Ron Pope - Bowery Ballroom
1/19/2020 Sun Cracker/Camper Van Beethoven - Sony Hall
1/30/2020 Thu Nada Surf/Aaron Lee Tasjan - World Cafe Live, Philly
1/31/2020 Fri Nada Surf/Aaron Lee Tasjan - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
2/13/2020 Thu The Lumineers/Mt Joy - Barclays Center, Bklyn
2/22/2020 Sat theNEWDEAL - Brooklyn Bowl
3/7/2020 Sat The Smithereens - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University
6/5/2020 Fri The Lumineers - BB&T Pavilion, Camden