***ALL DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***CALL VARIOUS BOX OFFICES TO VERIFY***NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR TYPOS***
DATE DAY ARTIST
8/22/2017 Tue Delta Rae - World Cafe Live, Philly
8/22/2017 Tue Bacon Brothers - City Winery
8/22/2017 Tue MA Tappan/Michael Askin - Pierce Memorial Church, Farmingdale
8/23/2017 Wed Bacon Brothers - City Winery
8/23/2017 Wed Chris Isaak - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
8/23/2017 Wed Jonny Lang - World Cafe Live, Philly
8/23/2017 Wed The Living End/The Vansaders - Wonder Bar
8/24/2017 Thu Scott Sharrard/Adam Ezra Group - Jams On The Sand/Anchor's Bend Beach Stage
8/24/2017 Thu Dick Dale - Wonder Bar
8/24/2017 Thu Chris Isaak - Mayo Performing Arts Center, Morristown
8/24/2017 Thu Dave Hause & The Mermaid/Jared Hart/DJ Pete Steinkopf - House Of Independents
8/24/2017 Thu 90.5 The Night's Songwriters On The Beach w/ Quiet Hollers/Peter Searcy - 5th Ave Boardwalk, Belmar
8/24/2017 Thu American Trappist - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/24/2017 Thu Lucero/Jesse Malin - Rocks Off Concert Cruise/Liberty Belle
8/24/2017 Thu The Morgan Freemasons - Saint
8/24/2017 Thu Diane Birch - City Winery
8/24/2017 Thu The Porchistas/Emily Grove/Bone & Marrow/Not An Airplane - Transparent/Danny Clinch Gallery
8/25/2017 Fri Stephen Stills & Judy Collins - Keswick Theatre, Philly
8/25/2017 Fri The Bouncing Souls/Lucero/The Menzingers/Mickey Rickshaw/Timeshares - Stone Pony Summerstage
8/25/2017 Fri Shelby Lynne & Allison Moorer - World Cafe Live, Philly
8/25/2017 Fri Los Lonely Boys - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
8/25/2017 Fri Martha Wainwright - Rubin Museum Of Art
8/25/2017 Fri Xol Azul - Langosta Lounge
8/25/2017 Fri Chunksaah Records Bouncing Souls After Party - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/25/2017 Fri Steve Forbert/Laura Crisci - McLoone's Supper Club
8/25/2017 Fri Asbury Park Summer Sampler Vol 2 Release Party - House Of Independents
8/26/2017 Sat Gary Clark Jr/Michael Kiwanuka/Tangiers Blues Band - Stone Pony Summerstage
8/26/2017 Sat Aretha Franklin - The Mann, Philly
8/26/2017 Sat Waiting On Mongo - Langosta Lounge
8/26/2017 Sat Shady Street Show Band - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/26/2017 Sat Musicians On A Mission presents a Jerry Garcia Birthday Celebration w/ Rainbow Full Of Sound/Emi Sunshine/Sandy Mack/Mark Diomede/more - Strand Theater
8/26/2017 Sat The Sonics/Flat Duo Jets/The Fleshtones/DJ Todd-O-Phonic Todd - Rocks Off Concert Cruise/Liberty Belle
8/27/2017 Sun Aaron Neville Duo - City Winery
8/27/2017 Sun Citizen Cope (solo, acoustic) - Stone Pony
8/27/2017 Sun Scott H Biram - Wonder Bar
8/28/2017 Mon Stringbean & Boardwalk Social Club - Langosta Lounge
8/29/2017 Tue Filthy Friends (ft members of Sleater Kinney/REM & The Minus 5) - Bell House, Bklyn
8/29/2017 Tue Billy Strings/Dark City Strings - Saint
8/29/2017 Tue 6th Annual Belmar Music Fest w/ Beach Music Studios Rock Band/The Sunday Blues/Shore Blue Band/Danny White Band - 5th Avenue Boardwalk, Belmar
8/30/2017 Wed Phil Lesh & the Terrapin Family Band (ft Ross James/Grahame Lesh/Jason Crosby/Alex Koford)/Melvin Seals/Nicki Bluhm - Central Park Summerstage
8/30/2017 Wed Squirrel Nut Zippers - City Winery
8/30/2017 Wed Selwyn Birchwood Band - Saint
8/30/2017 Wed Rachel Ana Dobken/Hunter & Wolfe/Thomas G Waites - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
8/30/2017 Wed Don DiLego & The Touristas - Berlin
8/30/2017 Wed Marcus King Band - Wonder Bar
8/31/2017 Thu Green Day/Catfish & The Bottlemen - BB & T Pavillion, Camden
8/31/2017 Thu Start Making Sense - Jams On The Sand/Anchor's Bend Beach Stage
8/31/2017 Thu Nuf Said/Kuf Knotz - World Cafe Live, Philly
8/31/2017 Thu Aztec Two-Step - City Winery
8/31/2017 Thu 90.5 The Night's Songwriters On The Beach w/ Anthony D'Amato/Don DiLego & The Touristas - 5th Ave Boardwalk, Belmar
8/31/2017 Thu American Trappist - Asbury Park Yacht Club
8/31/2017 Thu Bobby Mahoney & The Seventh Son/A Boy Named John/The Vaughns/Deaf Rhino - House Of Independents
9/1/2017 Fri Guided By Voices - House Of Independents
9/3/2017 Sun John Hammond/Patterson Hood (of Drive-By Truckers) - City Winery
9/3/2017 Sun The Ribeye Brothers - Dublin House
9/5/2017 Tue Marc Roberge (of OAR) - City Winery
9/6/2017 Wed Filthy Friends (ft members of Sleater Kinney/REM/The Minus 5)/Versus - Bell House, Bklyn
9/6/2017 Wed Dragon Smoke (ft Eric Lindell/Rob Mercurio & Stanton Moore of Galactic/Ivan Neville of Dumpstaphunk) - Brooklyn Bowl
9/6/2017 Wed Willie Nile - City Winery
9/7/2017 Thu Rik Emmett - City Winery
9/7/2017 Thu of Montreal/Showtime Goma/Nancy Feast - House Of Independents
9/7/2017 Thu Bayside - Trocadero, Philly
9/8/2017 Fri Vulfpeck - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
9/8/2017 Fri UB40 Legends (Ali, Astro & Mickey) - Playstation Theater
9/8/2017 Fri Patty Larkin - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/8/2017 Fri Roky Erickson/Death Valley Girls - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
9/8/2017 Fri Bayside - Stone Pony
9/8/2017 Fri Iain Matthews/Jim Fogarty - Backstage Pass @ The Strand
9/8/2017 Fri of Montreal - Bell House, Bklyn
9/8/2017 Fri Livingston Taylor - Rubin Museum Of Art
9/8/2017 Fri Danzig/Corrosion Of Conformity - Electric Factory, Philly
9/8/2017 Fri Thee Oh Sees - Trocadero, Philly
9/8/2017 Fri Warpaint - Underground Arts, Philly
9/8/2017 Fri Nicole Atkins - Boot & Saddle, Philly
9/9/2017 Sat Vulfpeck - Brooklyn Steel (319 Frost St)
9/9/2017 Sat UB40 Legends (Ali, Astro& Mickey) - Electric Factory, Philly
9/9/2017 Sat Johnny Winter All Star Band - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/9/2017 Sat Danzig/Corrosion Of Conformity - Wellmont Theatre
9/9/2017 Sat Brand Nubian/Das EFX/Jakk Frost/Yikes The Zero - Undergound Arts, Philly
9/9/2017 Sat Nicole Atkins - Mercury Lounge
9/9/2017 Sat State Champs/Speak Low/Homesafe/Bright Green/Sleep on It/Bearings - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City (5p)
9/9/2017 Sat Cranston Dean Band/Illiterate Light/The Mercury Brothers/Smile Mafia/Mark Aguilar - Saint
9/9/2017 Sat Clearwater Fest w/ Matthew Stephen & The Sweet Action/Wynward/The Wag/Emily Grove/After The Reign/George Wirth/Thomas Johnston/Keith Monacchio/Avery Mandeville/more - Brookdale Community College (11am)
9/9/2017 Sat POD/Alien Ant Farm/Powerflo/Fire From The Gods/The Hollow - Stanhope House
9/9/2017 Sat Boss Hog/Taiwan Housing Project/Sunshine & the Rain - Wonder Bar
9/10/2017 Sun Shadow Of The City w/ Bleachers/Brian Fallon/Khalid/Titus Andronicus/Brick + Mortar/Tove Stryke/Nicole Atkins - Stone Pony Summerstage
9/10/2017 Sun Matthew Sweet/Tommy Keene - City Winery
9/10/2017 Sun Swervedriver (performing Raise and Mezcal Head albums) - Music Hall Of Williamsburg, Bklyn
9/10/2017 Sun Cindy Wilson (of The B-52s) - Bell House, Bklyn
9/10/2017 Sun Clearwater Fest w/ Rockit/Arlan Feiles & The Broken Hearted/The May Darlings/The Jody Joseph Band/Sheli Monacchio/Mikey Butler/more - Brookdale Community College (11am)
9/10/2017 Sun A Day To Remember/Underoath/Falling In Reverse/Moose Blood/Silverstein/real Friends/Stray From The Path/Wage War/Angel Dust/Can't Swim/The Plot In You/Bad Omens/Microwave - Festival Pier, Philly
9/11/2017 Mon Swervedriver (performing Raise and Mezcal Head albums) - Union Transfer, Philly
9/11/2017 Mon Cindy Wilson (of The B-52s) - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/12/2017 Tue Crystal Bowersox - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/12/2017 Tue Alison Moyet - Trocadero, Philly
9/12/2017 Tue Bayside - Irving Plaza
9/12/2017 Tue Roky Erickson/Death Valley Girls - Underground Arts, Philly
9/12/2017 Tue Andrew Duhon/Emily Grove - Saint
9/12/2017 Tue Del The Funky Homosapien - Brooklyn Bowl
9/13/2017 Wed Adam Ant - Beacon Theatre
9/13/2017 Wed Los Lobos/Steve Earle & The Dukes - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
9/13/2017 Wed The Samples - BB King's
9/13/2017 Wed Poco - City Winery
9/13/2017 Wed BoDeans - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
9/13/2017 Wed HR (of Bad Brains) - Brooklyn Bowl
9/14/2017 Thu Boz Scaggs - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
9/14/2017 Thu Parachute (acoustic) - City Winery
9/14/2017 Thu Jackie Greene & Friends: Grateful Dead Appreciation Night ft Jeff Chimenti/Mihali Savoulidis/Leslie Mendelson/more - Brooklyn Bowl
9/14/2017 Thu dada - Wonder Bar
9/15/2017 Fri Father John Misty/Phosphorescent - Skyline Stage @ The Mann, Philly
9/15/2017 Fri dada (25th anniversary)/The Trews - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/15/2017 Fri The Mavericks - Stone Pony
9/15/2017 Fri Tank & The Bangas - Le Poisson Rouge
9/15/2017 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet of Wonders - City Winery
9/15/2017 Fri Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears - Brooklyn Bowl
9/15/2017 Fri King Missile - Bowery Electric
9/15/2017 Fri Kasabian - Trocadero, Philly
9/15/2017 Fri The Meadows w/ Run The Jewels/Two Door Cinema Club/Tegan & Sara/Cica Waves/more Citi Field, Queens
9/15/2017 Fri Ghostface Killah - Brooklyn Bowl
9/16/2017 Sat Shawna Caspi/Efrat Shapira - Earth Room Concerts at UUCMC, Lincroft
9/16/2017 Sat Rock The Farm w/ Echoes/Tusk/Eaglemania/The Weeklings/Glimmer Twins - Grant Avenue, Seaside Park (2p)
9/16/2017 Sat Never Shout Never - Starland Ballroom
9/16/2017 Sat Tom Rush/Livingston Taylor - South Orange Performing Arts Center
9/16/2017 Sat Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears - Brooklyn Bowl
9/16/2017 Sat Boz Scaggs - Keswick Theatre, Philly
9/16/2017 Sat Project Pabst Citywide Festival w/ The Menzingers/Peaches/Big Thief/Speedy Ortiz/Nothing/The Coathangers/Madame Gandhi/Lionize/Thin Lips/more - Electric Factory, Philly (1p)
9/16/2017 Sat Jake Clemons - City Winery
9/16/2017 Sat The Meadows w/ Gorillaz/LL Cool J/TV On The Radio/De La Soul/Erykah Badu/Antibalas/more Citi Field, Queens
9/16/2017 Sat St Paul & The Broken Bones/Banditos - Brooklyn Bowl
9/16/2017 Sat Ace Frehley - BB King'sd
9/16/2017 Sat The Werks/Passafire - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/16/2017 Sat Benefit for Kyle Brendle's medical expenses w/ Secret Sound/Colossal Street Jam/Karen Phillips/Sandy Mack Band/Mad Kings - Stone Pony (5p)
9/17/2017 Sun Suzanne Vega (performing Solitude Standing & 99.9F albums on their 30th & 25th anniversaries) - City Winery
9/17/2017 Sun Obituary/Exodus/Power Trip/Dust Bolt - Starland Ballroom
9/17/2017 Sun Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys - Saint
9/17/2017 Sun Dan Baird & Homemade Sin - Stanhope House
9/17/2017 Sun The Meadows w/ Red Hot Chili Peppers/Nas/Weezer/Foster The People/Action Bronson/Broken Social Scene/St Paul & The Broken Bones/Sleigh Bells/Fantastic Negrito/Arkells/more Citi Field, Queens
9/18/2017 Mon Suzanne Vega (performing Solitude Standing & 99.9F albums on their 30th & 25th anniversaries) - City Winery
9/18/2017 Mon The Freeze/Battalion of Saints/The Cryptics - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/18/2017 Mon Katy Perry - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
9/19/2017 Tue Hayes Carll - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/19/2017 Tue Ten Years After - BB King's
9/19/2017 Tue Suzanne Vega (performing Solitude Standing & 99.9F albums on their 30th & 25th anniversaries) - City Winery
9/20/2017 Wed Alison Krauss/David Gray - The Mann, Philly
9/20/2017 Wed Will Hoge - World Cafe LIve, Philly
9/20/2017 Wed Mason Jennings & band/Frankie Lee - City Winery
9/20/2017 Wed Shemekia Copeland - Stanhope House
9/20/2017 Wed Crescent Moon/Naughty Clouds/Mr Payday/Elk City - Bowery Electric
9/21/2017 Thu Rodriguez - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
9/21/2017 Thu X - Stage 48
9/21/2017 Thu Ben Ottewell (of Gomez) - City Winery
9/21/2017 Thu Laid Back Festival w/ Jackson Browne/Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul/Peter Wolf/Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band - PNC Bank Arts Center
9/21/2017 Thu Michale Graves (x-the Misfits) - Wonder Bar
9/22/2017 Fri X - Underground Arts, Philly
9/22/2017 Fri Matthew Sweet - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
9/22/2017 Fri Philly Music & Arts Fest w/ Abi Reimold/Sports/Work Drugs/Kississippi/New Sound Brass Band/Slomo Sapiens - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/22/2017 Fri Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen/John Jorgenson - City Winery
9/22/2017 Fri matt pond PA - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
9/22/2017 Fri UFO/Saxon - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
9/22/2017 Fri Indian Summer - Anchors Bend Beach Bar
9/22/2017 Fri The War On Drugs - Central Park Summerstage
9/22/2017 Fri Demetri Martin - Keswick Theatre, Philly
9/22/2017 Fri The Toasters - Brighton Bar
9/22/2017 Fri John Eddie & His Dirty Ol' Band/Bob Polding Band/Lights Of The North - Stone Pony
9/23/2017 Sat The Pixies/Sunflower Bean - Stone Pony Summerstage
9/23/2017 Sat Interpol - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
9/23/2017 Sat Graham Nash - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University, West Long Branch
9/23/2017 Sat Philly Music & Arts Fest w/ Strand of Oaks/Steve Gunn/Shannen Moser/Pine Barons/Harmony Woods/Slaughter Beach, Dog/Sea Offs/Sixteen Jackies - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/23/2017 Sat Indian Summer - Anchors Bend Beach Bar
9/23/2017 Sat Global Citizen Festival w/ Stevie Wonder/Green Day/The Killers/The Lumineers/The Chainsmokers/more - Central Park/Great Lawn
9/24/2017 Sun Red Molly - City Winery
9/24/2017 Sun Mike Portnoy's Shattered Fortress playing Dream Theater's 12 Step Suite - Irving Plaza
9/24/2017 Sun Mac DeMarco/The Garden - Skyline Stage @ The Mann, Philly
9/24/2017 Sun Matthew Sweet - South Orange Performing Arts Center
9/24/2017 Sun Mason Jennings - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/24/2017 Sun Laid Back Festival w/ Jackson Browne/Steve Winwood/Peter Wolf/Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band/Garland Jeffreys/Scott Sharrard & The Brickyard Band - Jones Beach
9/24/2017 Sun John Waite - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
9/24/2017 Sun Indian Summer - Anchors Bend Beach Bar
9/24/2017 Sun John Cleese (and screening of Monty Python & The Holy Grail) - NJPAC
9/24/2017 Sun Mac Demarco - Skyline Stage @ The Mann, Philly
9/24/2017 Sun Twiddle - Stone Pony
9/25/2017 Mon Sammy Hagar & The Circle/Collective Soul - The Mann, Philly
9/25/2017 Mon Ben Ottewell (of Gomez) - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/26/2017 Tue John Popper (of Blues Traveler) - City Winery
9/26/2017 Tue The Ataris/The Queers - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
9/26/2017 Tue Chance The Rapper/Francis & The Lights/DJ Oreo - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
9/27/2017 Wed The Growlers - Brooklyn Bowl
9/27/2017 Wed Stiff Little Fingers/Death By Unga Bunga - Underground Arts, Philly
9/28/2017 Thu The Growlers - Brooklyn Bowl
9/28/2017 Thu Dan Wilson - City Winery
9/28/2017 Thu Spyro Gyra - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
9/28/2017 Thu Jesse Cook - Keswick Theatre, Philly
9/28/2017 Thu The Church/The Helio Sequence - Bell House, Bklyn
9/28/2017 Thu Don McLean/Pure Prairie League - Count Basie Theatre
9/28/2017 Thu Trashcan Sinatras - Saint (2 sets, acoustic)
9/29/2017 Fri Epica/Lacuna Coil/Insomnium/Elantris - Playstation Theater
9/29/2017 Fri The Growlers - Brooklyn Bowl
9/29/2017 Fri Madeleine Peyroux/Dayna Kurtz - City Winery
9/29/2017 Fri Rainer Maria - Underground Arts, Philly
9/29/2017 Fri SOiL/Saving Abel with Kirra/One Day Waiting/Strange Eclipse - Stanhope House
9/29/2017 Fri Screaming Headless Torsos - Saint
9/29/2017 Fri Kip Winger - Wonder Bar
9/29/2017 Fri The Lemon Twigs/Cut Worms - Stone Pony
9/30/2017 Sat Hanson - Playstation Theater
9/30/2017 Sat The Machine - Starland Ballroom
9/30/2017 Sat Stiff Little Fingers/Death By Unga Bunga - Wonder Bar
9/30/2017 Sat Quicksand - Irving Plaza
9/30/2017 Sat Madeleine Peyroux/Dayna Kurtz - City Winery
9/30/2017 Sat Seu Jorge presents The Life Aquatic, A Tribute to David Bowie - Keswick Theatre, Philly
9/30/2017 Sat Two Door Cinema Club - Electric Factory, Philly
9/30/2017 Sat The Vibrators - Bowery Electric
10/1/2017 Sun Paul Weller - Paramount, Huntington LI
10/1/2017 Sun Quicksand - Warsaw, Bklyn
10/1/2017 Sun Ani DiFranco - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/1/2017 Sun Charley Crockett - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/2/2017 Mon Paul Weller - Irving Plaza
10/2/2017 Mon Dinosaur Jr/Easy Action - Brooklyn Bowl
10/2/2017 Mon Wishbone Ash - BB King's
10/2/2017 Mon Fastball/Wesley Stace - City Winery
10/3/2017 Tue Paul Weller - Irving Plaza
10/3/2017 Tue Dinosaur Jr/Easy Action - Brooklyn Bowl
10/3/2017 Tue Black Uhuru - BB King's
10/3/2017 Tue The Kooks/Barns Courtney - Electric Factory, Philly
10/4/2017 Wed Charlie Hunter - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/4/2017 Wed Paul Weller - Theatre of The Living Arts, Philly
10/4/2017 Wed The Yawpers - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/4/2017 Wed In This Moment/Of Mice & Men/Avatar - Playstation Theater
10/5/2017 Thu Drive-By Truckers/Strand Of Oaks - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/5/2017 Thu American Aquarium - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/5/2017 Thu The Yawpers - Saint
10/5/2017 Thu Sweet Spirit - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/6/2017 Fri The National - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
10/6/2017 Fri KMFDM/ohGr/Lord Of The Lost - Underground Arts, Philly
10/6/2017 Fri Rise Against/Pierce The Veil/White Lung - Stone Pony Summerstage
10/6/2017 Fri The Psychedelic Furs/Bash & Pop - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/6/2017 fRI Wye Oak - City Winery
10/6/2017 Fri Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/6/2017 Fri American Aquarium - Saint
10/6/2017 Fri Secondhand Serenade/He Is We/Ronnie Winter-Defoe (of Red Jumpsuit Apparatus) - Wonder Bar
10/7/2017 Sat Ron Pope/Ages And Ages/The Heart Of - Stone Pony
10/7/2017 Sat Psychedelic Furs/Bash & Pop - Wellmont Theatre
10/7/2017 Sat Jim Messina - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
10/7/2017 Sat Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/7/2017 Sat The Bronx - House Of Independents
10/7/2017 Sat Cole Swindell - Starland Ballroom
10/8/2017 Sun YES (ft Jon Anderson, Trevor Rabin, Rick Wakeman) - Count Basie Theatre
10/8/2017 Sun Ron Pope/Ages & Ages - Trocadero, Philly
10/8/2017 Sun Eagles Of Death Metal/The Battery Electric - House Of Independents
10/9/2017 Mon Leo Kottke - City Winery
10/10/2017 Tue Tommy Castro & The Painkillers - BB King's
10/10/2017 Tue Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/11/2017 Wed Modest Mouse - Starland Ballroom
10/11/2017 Wed The Psychedelic Furs/Bash & Pop - Count Basie Theatre
10/11/2017 Wed Wayne Hancock - Bell House, Bklyn
10/11/2017 Wed Best Coast - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/11/2017 Wed Secondhand Serenade/Ronnie Winner (of The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus) - Highline Ballroom
10/11/2017 Wed Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/11/2017 Wed Kolars - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/12/2017 Thu Stephen Stills/Judy Collins - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/12/2017 Thu Matisyahu/Common Kingz/Orphan - Stone Pony
10/12/2017 Thu JJ Grey & MOFRO - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
10/12/2017 Thu Gary Allan - Starland Ballroom
10/12/2017 Thu Motionless In White/The Amity Affliction/Miss May I - Playstation Theater
10/13/2017 Fri Martin Sexton - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/13/2017 Fri Rusted Root - BB KIng's
10/13/2017 Fri WrestlePro III hosted by Ted DiBiase w/Al Snow/Sonjay Dutt/Spirit Squad/Dan Maff/KM/Fallah Bahh/Mario Bokara/more - Starland Ballroom
10/13/2017 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet of Wonders - City Winery
10/13/2017 Fri JJ Grey & Mofro/Ripe/The Commonheart - Playstation Theater
10/13/2017 Fri Lee Rocker (of The Stray Cats) - Stanhope House
10/13/2017 Fri Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/13/2017 Fri Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue/Vintage Trouble - Terminal 5
10/13/2017 Fri The Main Squeeze - Wonder Bar
10/14/2017 Sat Metro Station - Stanhope House
10/14/2017 Sat Emily Saliers (of Indigo Girls) - Wonder Bar
10/14/2017 Sat Nick Lowe - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
10/14/2017 Sat Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/14/2017 Sat Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue/Vintage Trouble - Terminal 5
10/15/2017 Sun Against Me!/Bleached/The Dirty Me - Stone Pony
10/15/2017 Sun Eilen Jewell - City Winery
10/16/2017 Mon Billy Bragg - City Winery
10/17/2017 Tue Max Weinberg's Jukebox - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/17/2017 Tue Messer Chups/Black Flamingos - Wonder Bar
10/18/2017 Wed Max Weinberg's Jukebox - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/18/2017 Wed Blue Rose Foundation Benefit w/ Steve Earle/Joan Osborne/Steve Forbert/Jackie Greene/Anders Osborne/Jason Crosby - Count Basie Theatre
10/18/2017 Wed Son Little/ALA.NI - Wonder Bar
10/19/2017 Thu Colin Hay - South Orange Performing Arts Center
10/19/2017 Thu Ben Folds - Count Basie Theatre
10/19/2017 Thu Rickie Lee Jones - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/19/2017 Thu Lee Brice/Morgan Evans - Playstation Theater
10/19/2017 Thu I Prevail/We Came As Romans/The Word Alive/Escape the Fate - Starland Ballroom
10/20/2017 Fri Martin Sexton - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/20/2017 Fri Lee Brice/Morgan Evans - Starland Ballroom
10/20/2017 Fri James Maddock - Stanhope House
10/20/2017 Fri Noah Gundersen/Silver Torches - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
10/20/2017 Fri Paula Cole - City Winery
10/20/2017 Fri The Early November - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/20/2017 Fri Marc Cohn/Valerie June/Ellis Paul - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
10/21/2017 Sat Makin Waves Rock Circus w/ Coach N Commando/Vivi Noir/Vertical Fixation - Roxy & Dukes, Dunellen
10/21/2017 Sat America - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/21/2017 Sat Rusted Root/Donna The Buffalo - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/21/2017 Sat Toadies/Local H - Stone Pony
10/21/2017 Sat Noah Gundersen/Silver Torches - Wonder Bar
10/22/2017 Sun Maceo Parker - BB King's
10/22/2017 Sun Colin Hay - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/22/2017 Sun Ill Nino/40 Below Summer/Hed PE/Dope/Metal Life Crisis/Negative Sky/Infinitus Mortus/ENDER/From The Depths/Inherit The Earth - Starland Ballroom
10/22/2017 Sun Noah Gundersen/Silver Torches - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/22/2017 Sun Umphrey's McGee - Brooklyn Bowl
10/22/2017 Sun Ray LaMontagne - Count Basie Theatre
10/22/2017 Sun Tribute to Marc Bolan & T Rex w/ members of Blondie/New York Dolls/Patti Smith Group/Ian Hunter Band/Alice Cooper Band/Voidoids/more - City Winery
10/22/2017 Sun The Smoking Popes/Chris Farren - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/22/2017 Sun Smoking Popes/Chris Farren - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/23/2017 Mon Johnny Clegg - BB King's
10/23/2017 Mon Ray LaMontagne - Count Basie Theatre
10/23/2017 Mon Tribute to Marc Bolan & T Rex w/ members of Blondie/New York Dolls/Patti Smith Group/Ian Hunter Band/Alice Cooper Band/Voidoids/more - City Winery
10/24/2017 Tue Johnny Clegg - BB King's
10/24/2017 Tue James McMurtry - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/25/2017 Wed Melvin Seals & JGB (Jerry Garcia Band) - BB King's
10/25/2017 Wed Portugal The Man/Maybird - Starland Ballroom
10/25/2017 Wed I Prevail/We Came As Romans/The World Alive/Escape the Fate - Playstation Theater
10/26/2017 Thu Austin Winkler (of Hinder) - Stanhope House
10/26/2017 Thu Johnny Clegg - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/26/2017 Thu Jim Boggia/Jack Petruzzelli/Rich Pagano - Cutting Room
10/27/2017 Fri Iration/Through The Roots - Starland Ballroom
10/27/2017 Fri Anders Osborne & Jackie Greene - City Winery
10/27/2017 Fri Renaissance (A Symphonic Journey ft The Renaissance Chamber Orchestra) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/27/2017 Fri Ray LaMontagne - Mayo Performing Arts Center, Morristown
10/27/2017 Fri Davy Knowles - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/27/2017 Fri Mephiskapheles/Hub City Stompers/Broken Heroes - Wonder Bar
10/28/2017 Sat Cry Cry Cry (Lucy Kaplansky, Richard Shindell & Dar Williams) - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/29/2017 Sun Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band/Good Old War - Brooklyn Steel
10/29/2017 Sun Jackopierce/Marie Miller - City Winery
10/30/2017 Mon Shout Out Louds - Underground Arts, Philly
10/31/2017 Tue Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers/John K Samson - City Winery
11/1/2017 Wed Shawn Colvin/Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/1/2017 Wed Delbert McClinton - BB King's
11/1/2017 Wed The Weepies - City Winery
11/2/2017 Thu Elbow - Terminal 5 (moved from Webster Hall)
11/2/2017 Thu Flogging Molly/Anti-Flag/Jon Snodgrass - Starland Ballroom
11/2/2017 Thu Eddie From Ohio - City Winery
11/3/2017 Fri Rodney Crowell/Liz Longley - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/3/2017 Fri Old Dominion - Starland Ballroom
11/3/2017 Fri Tigerman/Quincy Mumford/The Adventure Soundtrack - Debonair Music Hall, Teaneck (formerly Mexicali Live)
11/3/2017 Fri Arch Enemy/Trivium/While She Sleeps/Fit For An Autopsy - Playstation Theater
11/4/2017 Sat Jimmie Dale Gilmore/Dave Alvin - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
11/5/2017 Sun The Clientele - Bell House, Bklyn
11/5/2017 Sun Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band/Good Old War - Union Transfer, Philly
11/5/2017 Sun Waxahatchee - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
11/5/2017 Sun JD McPherson - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/5/2017 Sun Max Gomez - World Cafe Live, Philly (upstairs)
11/6/2017 Mon Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile - Loew's Jersey Theatre, Jersey City
11/7/2017 Tue New Found Glory - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
11/7/2017 Tue Lynch Mob - BB KIng's
11/7/2017 Tue The Wood Brothers - Stone Pony
11/7/2017 Tue Los Lonely Boys - City Winery
11/9/2017 Thu John McLaughlin/Jimmy Herring - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/9/2017 Thu Lee Ranaldo (of Sonic Youth) - Bell House, Bklyn
11/9/2017 Thu Have Mercy/Boston Manor/Can't Swim/A Will Away - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/10/2017 Fri Bruce Cockburn - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/10/2017 Fri The Mountain Goats - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
11/10/2017 Fri Michael McDermott - Live At Drew's, Ringwood NJ
11/10/2017 Fri Leftover Salmon - City Winery
11/11/2017 Sat Bruce Cockburn - City Winery
11/11/2017 Sat Skid Row/Brake Brothers Band/Tilted - Starland Ballroom
11/12/2017 Sun Bruce Cockburn - City Winery
11/12/2017 Sun Michael McDermott - Rosie's House Concerts, Brick
11/12/2017 Sun Eli Young Band - Brooklyn Bowl
11/12/2017 Sun The Used/Glassjaw - Starland Ballroom
11/13/2017 Mon Iron & Wine/John Moreland - Town Hall
11/13/2017 Mon Chicago - Count Basie Theatre
11/14/2017 Tue Tommy Emmanuel/David Grisman - South Orange Performing Arts Center
11/14/2017 Tue Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox - Playstation Theater
11/14/2017 Tue Marc Broussard - City Winery
11/15/2017 Wed Magpie Salute - Irving Plaza
11/15/2017 Wed Puddles Pity Party - Count Basie Theatre
11/15/2017 Wed Marc Broussard - City Winery
11/16/2017 Thu Magpie Salute - Irving Plaza
11/16/2017 Thu She Wants Revenge - Playstation Theater
11/17/2017 fRI Wesley Stace's Cabinet of Wonders - City Winery
11/17/2017 Fri Ian Hunter & The Rant Band - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
11/17/2017 Fri Kane Brown - Starland Ballroom
11/18/2017 Sat Annika Bennett/Kipyn Martin - Earth Room Concerts at UUCMC, Lincroft
11/18/2017 Sat Makin Waves Roots Fest (benefit NJ food banks) w/ Lowlight/Jeff Linden & the Black Spot Society/Coach N Commando - Union County Performing Arts Center Hamilton Stage, Rahway
11/18/2017 Sat Circa Survive/Thrice/CHON/Balance and Composure - Starland Ballroom
11/18/2017 Sat Robyn Hitchcock - City Winery
11/19/2017 Sun Doyle Bramhall II - BB King's
11/19/2017 Sun Marc Broussard - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/21/2017 Tue Hot Tuna - City Winery
11/22/2017 Wed Squeeze - Count Basie Theatre
11/22/2017 Wed Hot Tuna - City Winery
11/24/2017 Fri Children of Bodom/Carach Angren/Lost Society/Uncured - Playstation Theater
11/24/2017 Fri Brian Setzer Orchestra - Wellmont Theatre
11/24/2017 Fri Hollywood Undead/Butcher Babies - Starland Ballroom
11/24/2017 Fri The Strawbs - Strand Theater
11/26/2017 Wed Sandy Mack's Wonder Jam - Wonder Bar
11/27/2017 Mon Acoustic Hot Tuna - City Winery
11/28/2017 Tue St Vincent - Electric Factory, Philly
11/28/2017 Tue Acoustic Hot Tuna - City Winery
11/29/2017 Wed The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
11/29/2017 Wed Cannibal Corpse - Stage 48
11/29/2017 Wed Loudon Wainwright III - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/30/2017 Thu Liam Gallagher - Union Transfer, Philly
11/30/2017 Thu The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
11/30/2017 Thu Ronnie Spector (Christmas show) - Strand Theatre
12/1/2017 Fri John Gorka - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
12/1/2017 Fri The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
12/2/2017 Sat Descendents - Starland Ballroom
12/2/2017 Sat Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes - BB King's
12/2/2017 Sat The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
12/2/2017 Sat The Dream Syndicate - Bowery Ballroom
12/3/2017 Sun Larry Carlton - BB King's
12/4/2017 Mon NEEDTOBREATHE - Keswick Theatre, Philly
12/4/2017 Mon The National - Verizon Hall, Philly (formerly known as Kimmel Center)
12/5/2017 Tue NEEDTOBREATHE - Town Hall
12/8/2017 Sat Reverend Horton Heat - Stone Pony
12/8/2017 Fri Vinnie Moore (of UFO)/Gus G (of Ozzy Osbourne) - Stanhope House
12/8/2017 Sat Vinnie Moore (of UFO)/Gus G (of Ozzy Osbourne) - Stanhope House
12/15/2017 Fri Aaron Neville (Christmas show) - BB King's
12/15/2017 Fri Victor Wooten Trio (ft Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
12/15/2017 Fri Taking Back Sunday - Starland Ballroom
12/16/2017 Sat Taking Back Sunday - Starland Ballroom
12/17/2017 Sun Blood Sweat & Tears/Bo Bice - BB King's
12/19/2017 Tue All Time Low - Starland Ballroom
12/20/2017 Wed Darlene Love (Christmas show) - Count Basie Theatre
12/30/2017 Sat They Might Be Giants - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
12/30/2017 Sat Thursday/Frank Iero & The Patience/PUP - Starland Ballroom
12/31/2017 Sun They Might Be Giants - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
12/31/2017 Sun Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes - Count Basie Theatre
1/9/2018 Tue The Killers - Barclays Center, Bklyn
1/12/2018 Fri The Killers - Madison Square Garden
1/18/2018 Thu Cowboy Mouth - BB King's
2/2/2018 Fri Neck Deep - Playstation Theater
2/9/2018 Fri Richard Barone & Steve Addabbo - World Cafe Live, Philly
2/16/2018 Fri James Maddock - World Cafe Live, Philly
3/23/2018 Fri Jay Leno - Count Basie Theatre
3/24/2018 Sat Summer Of Love 8 - Count Basie Theatre
3/25/2018 Sun Kristin Chenoweth - Count Basie Theatre
3/31/2018 Sat Makin Waves 30th Anniversary Concert w/ Solace/Whirling Dervishes/Experiment 34/The Vaughns/Sutton Thomas - Stone Pony
4/2/2018 Mon Lorde - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
4/4/2018 Wed Lorde - Barclays Center, Bklyn
4/6/2018 Fri Lorde - Prudential Center, Newark
4/20/2018 Fri Paula Cole - World Cafe Live, Philly
4/21/2018 Sat Paula Cole - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City