***ALL DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***CALL VARIOUS BOX OFFICES TO VERIFY***NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR TYPOS***
DATE DAY ARTIST
9/21/2017 Thu Rodriguez - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
9/21/2017 Thu X - Stage 48
9/21/2017 Thu Ben Ottewell (of Gomez) - City Winery
9/21/2017 Thu Laid Back Festival w/ Jackson Browne/Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul/Peter Wolf/Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band - PNC Bank Arts Center
9/21/2017 Thu Michale Graves (x-the Misfits) - Wonder Bar
9/22/2017 Fri X - Underground Arts, Philly
9/22/2017 Fri Matthew Sweet - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
9/22/2017 Fri Philly Music & Arts Fest w/ Abi Reimold/Sports/Work Drugs/Kississippi/New Sound Brass Band/Slomo Sapiens - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/22/2017 Fri Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen/John Jorgenson - City Winery
9/22/2017 Fri matt pond PA - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
9/22/2017 Fri UFO/Saxon - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
9/22/2017 Fri Indian Summer - Anchors Bend Beach Bar
9/22/2017 Fri The War On Drugs - Central Park Summerstage
9/22/2017 Fri Demetri Martin - Keswick Theatre, Philly
9/22/2017 Fri The Toasters - Brighton Bar
9/22/2017 Fri John Eddie & His Dirty Ol' Band/Bob Polding Band/Lights Of The North - Stone Pony
9/22/2017 Fri The Places You've Been/Rachel Rourke/Diana Chittester - The Asbury
9/22/2017 Fri Will Hoge - Highline Ballroom
9/23/2017 Sat The Pixies/Sunflower Bean - Stone Pony Summerstage
9/23/2017 Sat Interpol - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
9/23/2017 Sat Graham Nash - Pollak Theatre/Monmouth University, West Long Branch
9/23/2017 Sat Philly Music & Arts Fest w/ Strand of Oaks/Steve Gunn/Shannen Moser/Pine Barons/Harmony Woods/Slaughter Beach, Dog/Sea Offs/Sixteen Jackies - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/23/2017 Sat Indian Summer - Anchors Bend Beach Bar
9/23/2017 Sat Global Citizen Festival w/ Stevie Wonder/Green Day/The Killers/The Lumineers/The Chainsmokers/more - Central Park/Great Lawn
9/23/2017 Sat Robbie Krieger - bergenPAC
9/23/2017 Sat Paul Kelly - Highline Ballroom
9/23/2017 Sat Hollis Brown/Don DiLego - Live At Drew's, Ringwood
9/23/2017 Sat North Jersey Indie Rock Festival w/ A Bird/The Brixton Riot/Cicada Radio/Dentist/Fruit & Flowers/The Moms/Professor Caveman/Psychiatric Metaphors/Rock n Roll Hi-Fives/Tom Barrett (of Overlake)/more - 380 Montgomery St, Jersey City (11a)
9/23/2017 Sat December Morning/Nothing But Shadows/Mind Riot - Saint
9/23/2017 Sat Lotus/ Beats Antique - Skyline Stage @ the Mann, Philly
9/23/2017 Sat Now That's What I Call Music w/ Remember Jones - House Of Independents
9/23/2017 Sat Drewcifer (members of Railroad Earth and Infamous Stringdusters)/Touch of Grey - Stanhope House
9/24/2017 Sun Red Molly - City Winery
9/24/2017 Sun Mike Portnoy's Shattered Fortress playing Dream Theater's 12 Step Suite - Irving Plaza
9/24/2017 Sun Mac DeMarco/The Garden - Skyline Stage @ The Mann, Philly
9/24/2017 Sun Matthew Sweet/Shannon McNally - South Orange Performing Arts Center
9/24/2017 Sun Mason Jennings - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/24/2017 Sun Laid Back Festival w/ Jackson Browne/Steve Winwood/Peter Wolf/Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band/Garland Jeffreys/Scott Sharrard & The Brickyard Band - Jones Beach
9/24/2017 Sun John Waite - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
9/24/2017 Sun Indian Summer - Anchors Bend Beach Bar
9/24/2017 Sun John Cleese (and screening of Monty Python & The Holy Grail) - NJPAC
9/24/2017 Sun Mac Demarco - Skyline Stage @ The Mann, Philly
9/24/2017 Sun Twiddle - Stone Pony
9/25/2017 Mon Sammy Hagar & The Circle/Collective Soul - The Mann, Philly
9/25/2017 Mon Ben Ottewell (of Gomez) - World Cafe Live, Philly
9/26/2017 Tue John Popper (of Blues Traveler) - City Winery
9/26/2017 Tue The Ataris/The Queers - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
9/26/2017 Tue Chance The Rapper/Francis & The Lights/DJ Oreo - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
9/27/2017 Wed The Growlers - Brooklyn Bowl
9/27/2017 Wed Stiff Little Fingers/Death By Unga Bunga - Underground Arts, Philly
9/27/2017 Wed Heaven 17 - Highline Ballroom
9/28/2017 Thu The Growlers - Brooklyn Bowl
9/28/2017 Thu Dan Wilson - City Winery
9/28/2017 Thu Spyro Gyra - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
9/28/2017 Thu Jesse Cook - Keswick Theatre, Philly
9/28/2017 Thu The Church/The Helio Sequence - Bell House, Bklyn
9/28/2017 Thu Don McLean/Pure Prairie League - Count Basie Theatre
9/28/2017 Thu Trashcan Sinatras - Saint (2 sets, acoustic)
9/29/2017 Fri Epica/Lacuna Coil/Insomnium/Elantris - Playstation Theater
9/29/2017 Fri The Growlers - Brooklyn Bowl
9/29/2017 Fri Madeleine Peyroux/Dayna Kurtz - City Winery
9/29/2017 Fri Rainer Maria - Underground Arts, Philly
9/29/2017 Fri SOiL/Saving Abel with Kirra/One Day Waiting/Strange Eclipse - Stanhope House
9/29/2017 Fri Screaming Headless Torsos/RedRightReturn - Saint
9/29/2017 Fri Kip Winger - Wonder Bar
9/29/2017 Fri The Lemon Twigs/Cut Worms - Stone Pony
9/29/2017 Fri Splintered Sunlight - Paramount Theater
9/29/2017 Fri Alaejandro Escovedo - Berlin
9/29/2017 Fri Screaming Headless Torsos/RedRightReturn - Saint
9/29/2017 Fri The Push Stars/Alana Sweetwater/Don DiLego - Bowery Electric
9/30/2017 Sat Hanson - Playstation Theater
9/30/2017 Sat The Machine - Starland Ballroom
9/30/2017 Sat Stiff Little Fingers/Death By Unga Bunga/Crazy & The Brains - Wonder Bar
9/30/2017 Sat Quicksand - Irving Plaza
9/30/2017 Sat Madeleine Peyroux/Dayna Kurtz - City Winery
9/30/2017 Sat Seu Jorge presents The Life Aquatic, A Tribute to David Bowie - Keswick Theatre, Philly
9/30/2017 Sat Two Door Cinema Club - Electric Factory, Philly
9/30/2017 Sat The Vibrators - Bowery Electric
9/30/2017 Sat Charley Crockett - Saint
10/1/2017 Sun Paul Weller - Paramount, Huntington LI
10/1/2017 Sun Quicksand - Warsaw, Bklyn
10/1/2017 Sun Ani DiFranco - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/1/2017 Sun Charley Crockett - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/1/2017 Sun Burlap To Cashmere/Dark City Strings - Highline Ballroom
10/1/2017 Sun Little Steven & The Disciples Of Soul - Electric Factory, Philly
10/2/2017 Mon Paul Weller - Irving Plaza
10/2/2017 Mon Dinosaur Jr/Easy Action - Brooklyn Bowl
10/2/2017 Mon Wishbone Ash - BB King's
10/2/2017 Mon Fastball/Wesley Stace - City Winery
10/2/2017 Mon Dinosaur Jr - Brooklyn Bowl
10/2/2017 Mon Eddie Izzard - Count Basie Theatre
10/3/2017 Tue Paul Weller - Irving Plaza
10/3/2017 Tue Dinosaur Jr/Easy Action - Brooklyn Bowl
10/3/2017 Tue Black Uhuru - BB King's
10/3/2017 Tue The Kooks/Barns Courtney - Electric Factory, Philly
10/3/2017 Tue Dinosaur Jr - Brooklyn Bowl
10/4/2017 Wed Charlie Hunter - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/4/2017 Wed Paul Weller - Theatre of The Living Arts, Philly
10/4/2017 Wed The Yawpers - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/4/2017 Wed In This Moment/Of Mice & Men/Avatar - Playstation Theater
10/4/2017 Wed The Script - Electric Factory, Philly
10/5/2017 Thu Drive-By Truckers/Strand Of Oaks - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/5/2017 Thu American Aquarium - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/5/2017 Thu The Yawpers - Saint
10/5/2017 Thu Sweet Spirit - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/5/2017 Thu Nerf Herder/Corn Mo - Bell House, Bklyn
10/5/2017 Thu Joe P (of Deal Casino) & Frank Lombardi - Langosta Lounge
10/6/2017 Fri The National - Forest Hills Tennis Stadium, Queens
10/6/2017 Fri KMFDM/ohGr/Lord Of The Lost - Underground Arts, Philly
10/6/2017 Fri Rise Against/Pierce The Veil/White Lung - Stone Pony Summerstage
10/6/2017 Fri The Psychedelic Furs/Bash & Pop - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/6/2017 fRI Wye Oak - City Winery
10/6/2017 Fri Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/6/2017 Fri American Aquarium - Saint
10/6/2017 Fri Secondhand Serenade/He Is We/Ronnie Winter-Defoe (of Red Jumpsuit Apparatus) - Wonder Bar
10/6/2017 Fri Drake Bell Band - Stanhope House
10/6/2017 Fri Artimus Pyle Band - Strand Theater
10/6/2017 Fri Rachel Ana Dobken/Ruby My Dear/Avery & The Man Devils - Langosta Lounge
10/6/2017 Fri Bobby Mahoney & The 7th Son/The Barr-Barians - Asbury Park Yacht Club
10/7/2017 Sat Ron Pope/Ages And Ages/The Heart Of - Stone Pony
10/7/2017 Sat Psychedelic Furs/Bash & Pop - Wellmont Theatre
10/7/2017 Sat Jim Messina - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
10/7/2017 Sat Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/7/2017 Sat The Bronx - House Of Independents
10/7/2017 Sat Cole Swindell - Starland Ballroom
10/7/2017 Sat Chris Rockwell Extravaganza - Langosta Lounge
10/7/2017 Sat The Burns/Idlewave/Jake Rubin - Asbury Park Yacht Club
10/7/2017 Sat Waiting For Henry - Bitter End
10/8/2017 Sun YES (ft Jon Anderson, Trevor Rabin, Rick Wakeman) - Count Basie Theatre
10/8/2017 Sun Ron Pope/Ages & Ages - Trocadero, Philly
10/8/2017 Sun Eagles Of Death Metal/The Battery Electric - House Of Independents
10/8/2017 Sun Jeff Klemm & The Letters/Pocket Bells/all boy-all girl/The Mercury Brothers - Saint
10/9/2017 Mon Leo Kottke - City Winery
10/9/2017 Mon Deerhoof/Empath/Haldol - Underground Arts, Philly
10/10/2017 Tue Tommy Castro & The Painkillers - BB King's
10/10/2017 Tue Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/10/2017 Tue Matthew Caws (of Nada Surf) - Saint
10/11/2017 Wed Modest Mouse - Starland Ballroom
10/11/2017 Wed The Psychedelic Furs/Bash & Pop - Count Basie Theatre
10/11/2017 Wed Wayne Hancock - Bell House, Bklyn
10/11/2017 Wed Best Coast - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/11/2017 Wed Secondhand Serenade/Ronnie Winner (of The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus) - Highline Ballroom
10/11/2017 Wed Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/11/2017 Wed Kolars - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/11/2017 Wed Secondhand Serenade - Highline Ballroom
10/12/2017 Thu Stephen Stills/Judy Collins - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/12/2017 Thu Matisyahu/Common Kingz/Orphan - Stone Pony
10/12/2017 Thu JJ Grey & MOFRO - Newton Theater, Newton NJ
10/12/2017 Thu Gary Allan - Starland Ballroom
10/12/2017 Thu Motionless In White/The Amity Affliction/Miss May I - Playstation Theater
10/12/2017 Thu Mike Doughty - City Winery
10/12/2017 Thu Katy Perry/Noah Cyrus - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
10/12/2017 Thu Wesley Stace/Juliana Hatfield - Ardmore Music Hall, Philly
10/12/2017 Thu Joe P (of Deal Casino) & Frank Lombardi - Langosta Lounge
10/13/2017 Fri Martin Sexton - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/13/2017 Fri Rusted Root - BB KIng's
10/13/2017 Fri WrestlePro III hosted by Ted DiBiase w/Al Snow/Sonjay Dutt/Spirit Squad/Dan Maff/KM/Fallah Bahh/Mario Bokara/more - Starland Ballroom
10/13/2017 Fri Wesley Stace's Cabinet of Wonders - City Winery
10/13/2017 Fri JJ Grey & Mofro/Ripe/The Commonheart - Playstation Theater
10/13/2017 Fri Lee Rocker (of The Stray Cats) - Stanhope House
10/13/2017 Fri Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/13/2017 Fri Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue/Vintage Trouble - Terminal 5
10/13/2017 Fri The Main Squeeze - Wonder Bar
10/13/2017 Fri ProgStock 2017 - Union County Performing Arts Center, Rahway
10/13/2017 Fri King Missle - Union Hall, Bklyn
10/13/2017 Fri The Main Squeeze - Wonder Bar
10/13/2017 Fri Billy Hector's Electric Explosion - Langosta Lounge
10/13/2017 Fri Country Grits & The Dicks/Cowpokes - Asbury Park Yacht Club
10/14/2017 Sat Metro Station - Stanhope House
10/14/2017 Sat Emily Saliers (of Indigo Girls) - Wonder Bar
10/14/2017 Sat Nick Lowe - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
10/14/2017 Sat Tedeschi Trucks Band - Beacon Theatre
10/14/2017 Sat Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue/Vintage Trouble - Terminal 5
10/14/2017 Sat ProgStock 2017 - Union County Performing Arts Center, Rahway
10/14/2017 Sat Ministry/Death Grips - Electric Factory, Philly
10/14/2017 Sat Blind Pilot/Charlie Cunningham - Underground Arts, Philly
10/14/2017 Sat Brookdale Food Truck Fest - Brookdale Community College, Lincroft (11a)
10/14/2017 Sat Monterrosa - Langosta Lounge
10/14/2017 Sat MACK/Joe P (of Deal Casino) - Asbury Park Yacht Club
10/15/2017 Sun Against Me!/Bleached/The Dirty Me - Stone Pony
10/15/2017 Sun Eilen Jewell - City Winery
10/15/2017 Sun ProgStock 2017 - Union County Performing Arts Center, Rahway
10/16/2017 Mon Billy Bragg - City Winery
10/17/2017 Tue Max Weinberg's Jukebox - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/17/2017 Tue Messer Chups/Black Flamingos - Wonder Bar
10/18/2017 Wed Max Weinberg's Jukebox - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/18/2017 Wed Blue Rose Foundation Benefit w/ Steve Earle/Joan Osborne/Steve Forbert/Jackie Greene/Anders Osborne/Jason Crosby - Count Basie Theatre
10/18/2017 Wed Son Little/ALA.NI - Wonder Bar
10/18/2017 Wed Brand New - Electric Factory, Philly
10/19/2017 Thu Colin Hay - South Orange Performing Arts Center
10/19/2017 Thu Ben Folds/Tall Heights - Count Basie Theatre
10/19/2017 Thu Rickie Lee Jones - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/19/2017 Thu Lee Brice/Morgan Evans - Playstation Theater
10/19/2017 Thu I Prevail/We Came As Romans/The Word Alive/Escape the Fate - Starland Ballroom
10/19/2017 Thu Joe P (of Deal Casino) & Frank Lombardi - Langosta Lounge
10/20/2017 Fri Martin Sexton - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/20/2017 Fri Lee Brice/Morgan Evans - Starland Ballroom
10/20/2017 Fri James Maddock - Stanhope House
10/20/2017 Fri Noah Gundersen/Silver Torches - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
10/20/2017 Fri Paula Cole - City Winery
10/20/2017 Fri The Early November - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
10/20/2017 Fri Marc Cohn/Valerie June/Ellis Paul - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
10/20/2017 Fri Racquet Club/Jared Hart/Cayetana/Chris Batten & The Woods - Crossroads, Garwood
10/20/2017 Fri Marco Benevento/Moon Hooch - Underground Arts, Philly
10/20/2017 Fri Racquet Club/Jared Hart/Cayetana/Chris Batten - Crossrounds, Garwood
10/20/2017 Fri Beach Slang/Pet Symmetry/Positive No - House Of Indepenents
10/20/2017 Fri Dark City Strings - Langosta Lounge
10/20/2017 Fri Dentist/Looms/Parrot Dream - Asbury Park Yacht Club
10/21/2017 Sat Makin Waves Rock Circus w/ Coach N Commando/Vivi Noir/Vertical Fixation - Roxy & Dukes, Dunellen
10/21/2017 Sat America - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/21/2017 Sat Rusted Root/Donna The Buffalo - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/21/2017 Sat Toadies/Local H - Stone Pony
10/21/2017 Sat Noah Gundersen/Silver Torches - Wonder Bar
10/21/2017 Sat The Front Bottoms/Basement/Bad Bad Hats - Starland Ballroom
10/21/2017 Sat Lee Brice - Electric Factory, Philly
10/21/2017 Sat Sandy Mack & His Jamily - Langosta Lounge
10/21/2017 Sat Cranston Dean Band - Asbury Park Yacht Club
10/21/2017 Sat We're Ghosts Now/Fun While You Wait/Ruby Bones/Centennials - Saint
10/22/2017 Sun Maceo Parker - BB King's
10/22/2017 Sun Colin Hay - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/22/2017 Sun Ill Nino/40 Below Summer/Hed PE/Dope/Metal Life Crisis/Negative Sky/Infinitus Mortus/ENDER/From The Depths/Inherit The Earth - Starland Ballroom
10/22/2017 Sun Noah Gundersen/Silver Torches - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/22/2017 Sun Umphrey's McGee - Brooklyn Bowl
10/22/2017 Sun Ray LaMontagne - Count Basie Theatre
10/22/2017 Sun Tribute to Marc Bolan & T Rex w/ members of Blondie/New York Dolls/Patti Smith Group/Ian Hunter Band/Alice Cooper Band/Voidoids/more - City Winery
10/22/2017 Sun The Smoking Popes/Chris Farren - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/22/2017 Sun Smoking Popes/Chris Farren - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/22/2017 Sun Arlan Feiles - Rosie's Cafe, Brick (house concert)
10/23/2017 Mon Johnny Clegg - BB King's
10/23/2017 Mon Ray LaMontagne - Count Basie Theatre
10/23/2017 Mon Tribute to Marc Bolan & T Rex w/ members of Blondie/New York Dolls/Patti Smith Group/Ian Hunter Band/Alice Cooper Band/Voidoids/more - City Winery
10/23/2017 Mon Luke Elliot/The Paper Jets - Wonder Bar
10/24/2017 Tue Johnny Clegg - BB King's
10/24/2017 Tue James McMurtry - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/24/2017 Tue I Prevail/We Came As Romans/The World Alive/Escape the Fate - Electric Factory, Philly
10/24/2017 Tue Sondre Lerche - The Heath @ The McKittrick Hotel
10/25/2017 Wed Melvin Seals & JGB (Jerry Garcia Band) - BB King's
10/25/2017 Wed Portugal The Man/Maybird - Starland Ballroom
10/25/2017 Wed I Prevail/We Came As Romans/The World Alive/Escape the Fate - Playstation Theater
10/26/2017 Thu Austin Winkler (of Hinder) - Stanhope House
10/26/2017 Thu Johnny Clegg - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/26/2017 Thu Jim Boggia/Jack Petruzzelli/Rich Pagano - Cutting Room
10/26/2017 Thu Maggie Rose - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/26/2017 Thu Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band/Nicki Bluhm/Robert Randolph - Convention Hall
10/26/2017 Thu Joe P (of Deal Casino) & Frank Lombardi - Langosta Lounge
10/27/2017 Fri Iration/Through The Roots - Starland Ballroom
10/27/2017 Fri Anders Osborne & Jackie Greene - City Winery
10/27/2017 Fri Renaissance (A Symphonic Journey ft The Renaissance Chamber Orchestra) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
10/27/2017 Fri Ray LaMontagne - Mayo Performing Arts Center, Morristown
10/27/2017 Fri Davy Knowles - World Cafe Live, Philly
10/27/2017 Fri Mephiskapheles/Hub City Stompers/Broken Heroes - Wonder Bar
10/27/2017 Fri Colin Quinn - House Of Independents
10/27/2017 Fri Tony Tedesco & Full Fathom 5 - Langosta Lounge
10/27/2017 Fri The Ribeye Brothers/Von Mons - Asbury Park Yacht Club
10/27/2017 Fri Richard Lloyd - Bowery Electric
10/28/2017 Sat Cry Cry Cry (Lucy Kaplansky, Richard Shindell & Dar Williams) - Tarrytown Music Hall, Tarrytown NY
10/28/2017 Sat Michael Ray/Chris Lane/Morgan Wallen/Devin Dawson - Starland Ballroom
10/28/2017 Sat 311 - Wellmont Theatre
10/28/2017 Sat New Found Glory - Warsaw, Bklyn
10/28/2017 Sat Renaissance - Town Hall
10/28/2017 Sat Craig Finn - Milkboy, Philly
10/28/2017 Sat Dead On Live - Count Basie Theatre
10/28/2017 Sat Dead Milkmen - Trocadero, Philly
10/28/2017 Sat Convention Hell w/ Remember Jones/Matt Wade Band/Des & The Swagmatics/Shady Street Show Band/Rick Barry/Dentist/more - Convention Hall
10/28/2017 Sat Citizen/Sorority Noise/Great Grandpa - House Of Independents
10/28/2017 Sat Waiting On Mongo - Langosta Lounge
10/28/2017 Sat Dan Amato & The Gentlemen/Fungk Shui - Asbury Park Yacht Club
10/28/2017 Sat The Split Squad/Dressy Bessy/Stupidity - Saint
10/28/2017 Sat Mephiskapheles/Hub City Stompers/45 Adapters - Bowery Electric
10/29/2017 Sun Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band/Good Old War - Brooklyn Steel
10/29/2017 Sun Jackopierce/Marie Miller - City Winery
10/29/2017 Sun Diamanda Galas - Co-Cathedral Of St Joseph, Bklyn
10/29/2017 Sun GWAR/Ghoul/Doyle/US Bastards - Trocadero Theatre, Philly
10/29/2017 Sun Lucinda Williams - Count Basie Theatre
10/29/2017 Sun The Split Squad/Dressy Bessy/Palmyra Delran/Stupidity - Bowery Electric
10/30/2017 Mon Shout Out Louds - Underground Arts, Philly
10/31/2017 Tue Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers/John K Samson - City Winery
10/31/2017 Tue King Crimson - NJ PAC
10/31/2017 Tue Gwar/Doyle/Ghoul/US Bastards - Irving Plaza
10/31/2017 Tue Diamanda Galas - Co-Cathedral Of St Joseph, Bklyn
10/31/2017 Tue Jukebox The Ghost - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/1/2017 Wed Shawn Colvin/Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/1/2017 Wed Delbert McClinton - BB King's
11/1/2017 Wed The Weepies - City Winery
11/1/2017 Wed Ian Anderson - Count Basie Theatre
11/1/2017 Wed Kurt Vile & Courtney Barnett - Beacon Theatre
11/1/2017 Wed Hamilton Leithauser - Brooklyn Steel
11/1/2017 Wed The Dears - Rough Trade, Bklyn
11/1/2017 Wed Arch Enemy/Trivium/While She Sleeps/Fit For An Autopsy - Trocadero Theatre, Philly
11/1/2017 Wed Curtis Harding - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/1/2017 Wed Bonerama - Cutting Room
11/2/2017 Thu Elbow - Terminal 5 (moved from Webster Hall)
11/2/2017 Thu Flogging Molly/Anti-Flag/Jon Snodgrass - Starland Ballroom
11/2/2017 Thu Eddie From Ohio - City Winery
11/2/2017 Thu A Perfect Circle - Barclays Center, Bklyn
11/2/2017 Thu Grizzly Bear - Brooklyn Steel
11/2/2017 Thu Max Gomez - Rockwood Music Hall 3
11/2/2017 Thu Shout Out Louds - Bowery Ballroom
11/2/2017 Thu Swans - Brooklyn Steel
11/2/2017 Thu King Crimson - Merriam Theatre, Philly
11/2/2017 Thu Legendary Shack Shakers - Stanhope House
11/3/2017 Fri Rodney Crowell/Liz Longley - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/3/2017 Fri Old Dominion - Starland Ballroom
11/3/2017 Fri Tigerman/Quincy Mumford/The Adventure Soundtrack - Debonair Music Hall, Teaneck (formerly Mexicali Live)
11/3/2017 Fri Arch Enemy/Trivium/While She Sleeps/Fit For An Autopsy - Playstation Theater
11/3/2017 Fri Grizzly Bear - Brooklyn Steel
11/3/2017 Fri Shout Out Louds - Music Hall Of Williamsburg, Bklyn
11/3/2017 Fri Swans - Warsaw, Bklyn
11/3/2017 Fri The Alternate Routes - Le Poisson rouge
11/3/2017 Fri King Crimson - Merriam Theatre, Philly
11/3/2017 Fri Flogging Molly/Anti-Flag/Jon Snodgrass - Electric Factory, Philly
11/3/2017 Fri The Hooters - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/4/2017 Sat Jimmie Dale Gilmore/Dave Alvin - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
11/4/2017 Sat Amy Helm presents Nicki Bluhm/Cindy Cashdollar/Elizabeth Mitchell/Carolyn Wonderland/Rachael Yamagata/more - City Winery
11/4/2017 Sat Ariel Pink - Le Poisson Rouge
11/4/2017 Sat Jr Jr (formerly known as Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr) - Irving Plaza
11/4/2017 Sat Martin Sexton - Co-Cathedral Of St Joseph, Bklyn
11/4/2017 Sat LA Witch/Honduras/Lyons - Saint
11/4/2017 Sat The Hooters - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/4/2017 Sat Lydia Loveless (solo) - Underground Arts, Philly
11/5/2017 Sun The Clientele - Bell House, Bklyn
11/5/2017 Sun Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band/Good Old War - Union Transfer, Philly
11/5/2017 Sun Waxahatchee - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
11/5/2017 Sun JD McPherson - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/5/2017 Sun Max Gomez - World Cafe Live, Philly (upstairs)
11/5/2017 Sun Shawn Colvin/Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams - City Winery
11/5/2017 Sun The Breeders - Bowery Ballroom
11/5/2017 Sun The Clientele - Bell House, Bklyn
11/5/2017 Sun Headless Horsemen/Roy Loney (of the Flaming Groovies)/Hilton Valentine (of the Animals)/The Belltower - Brooklyn Bowl
11/6/2017 Mon Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile - Loew's Jersey Theatre, Jersey City
11/6/2017 Mon Shawn Colvin/Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams - City Winery
11/6/2017 Mon elephant Revival - Bowery Ballroom
11/6/2017 Mon Dhani Harrison - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/7/2017 Tue New Found Glory - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
11/7/2017 Tue Lynch Mob - BB KIng's
11/7/2017 Tue The Wood Brothers - Stone Pony
11/7/2017 Tue Los Lonely Boys - City Winery
11/7/2017 Tue Lydia Loveless - Union Pool, Bklyn
11/7/2017 Tue Tim Reynolds & TR3 - Highline Ballroom
11/8/2017 Wed Skid Row - Gramercy Theater
11/8/2017 Wed Tori Amos/Scars On 45 - Beacon Theatre
11/8/2017 Wed John Lodge (of The Moody Blues) - City winery
11/8/2017 Wed Kimock - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/9/2017 Thu John McLaughlin/Jimmy Herring - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/9/2017 Thu Lee Ranaldo (of Sonic Youth) - Bell House, Bklyn
11/9/2017 Thu Have Mercy/Boston Manor/Can't Swim/A Will Away - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/9/2017 Thu Oteil & Friends (ft Eric Krasno/John Kadlecik/Jay Lane/Weedie Braimah/Alfreda Gerald/more) - Le Poisson Rouge
11/9/2017 Thu David Bazan - Rough Trade, Bklyn
11/9/2017 Thu Knuckle Punk/Movements/With Confidence/Homesafe - House Of Independents
11/10/2017 Fri Bruce Cockburn - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/10/2017 Fri The Mountain Goats - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
11/10/2017 Fri Michael McDermott - Live At Drew's, Ringwood NJ
11/10/2017 Fri Leftover Salmon - City Winery
11/10/2017 Fri Dark Star Orchestra - Wellmont Theatre
11/10/2017 Fri James Maddock - South Orange Performing Arts Center
11/10/2017 Fri White Reaper - Le Poisson Rouge
11/10/2017 Fri Tim Reynolds & TR3 - Stanhope House
11/10/2017 Fri Modern English - Wonder Bar
11/11/2017 Sat Bruce Cockburn - City Winery
11/11/2017 Sat Skid Row/Brake Brothers Band/Tilted - Starland Ballroom
11/11/2017 Sat Jimmy Webb - Cutting Room
11/11/2017 Sat The Strumbellas/Noah Kahan - Irving Plaza
11/11/2017 Sat Lucero/Two Cow Garage - House Of Independents
11/11/2017 Sat Swingin' Utters - Bowery Electric
11/12/2017 Sun Bruce Cockburn - City Winery
11/12/2017 Sun Michael McDermott - Rosie's House Concerts, Brick
11/12/2017 Sun Eli Young Band - Brooklyn Bowl
11/12/2017 Sun The Used/Glassjaw - Starland Ballroom
11/12/2017 Sun Pere Ubu - Music Hall Of Williamsburg, Bklyn
11/12/2017 Sun Slowdive - Terminal 5
11/12/2017 Sun The Mountain Goats - Brooklyn Steel
11/12/2017 Sun Dead & Co - Madison Square Garden
11/13/2017 Mon Iron & Wine/John Moreland - Town Hall
11/13/2017 Mon Chicago - Count Basie Theatre
11/13/2017 Mon Regina Spektor - State Theatre, New Brunswick
11/13/2017 Mon Tyler The Creator - Terminal 5
11/13/2017 Mon The Accidentals - Cutting Room
11/14/2017 Tue Tommy Emmanuel - South Orange Performing Arts Center
11/14/2017 Tue Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox - Playstation Theater
11/14/2017 Tue Marc Broussard - City Winery
11/14/2017 Tue Blackberry Smoke - Terminal 5
11/14/2017 Tue Iron & Wine - Brooklyn Steel
11/14/2017 Tue Ringo Starr & His All Star Band - Mayo Performing Arts Center, Morristown
11/14/2017 Tue Pere Ubu - Johnny Brenda's, Philly
11/14/2017 Tue Dead & Co - Madison Square Garden
11/14/2017 Tue Zach Deputy - Stanhope House
11/14/2017 Tue Rodrigo y Gabriela - Count Basie Theatre
11/15/2017 Wed Magpie Salute - Irving Plaza
11/15/2017 Wed Puddles Pity Party - Count Basie Theatre
11/15/2017 Wed Marc Broussard - City Winery
11/15/2017 Wed Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band - Beacon Theatre
11/15/2017 Wed Silversun Pickups/Minus The Bear - Terminal 5
11/15/2017 Wed The Magpie Salute - Irving Plaza
11/15/2017 Wed Arkells/Irontom - Underground Arts, Philly
11/15/2017 Wed We Are Scientists - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/16/2017 Thu Magpie Salute - Irving Plaza
11/16/2017 Thu She Wants Revenge - Playstation Theater
11/16/2017 Thu Tyler The Creator - Starland Ballroom
11/16/2017 Thu Adrian Legg - McLoone's Supper Club
11/16/2017 Thu Dream Theater - Beacon Theatre
11/16/2017 Thu Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band/Todd Rundgren - Prudential Hall/NJ PAC
11/16/2017 Thu Turnover - Bowery Ballroom
11/16/2017 Thu Puddle's Pity Party - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/16/2017 Thu Jukebox The Ghost - Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/16/2017 Thu Dead & Co - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
11/16/2017 Thu The Jesus & Mary Chain - Stone Pony
11/17/2017 fRI Wesley Stace's Cabinet of Wonders - City Winery
11/17/2017 Fri Ian Hunter & The Rant Band/Steve Wynn - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
11/17/2017 Fri Kane Brown - Starland Ballroom
11/17/2017 Fri Angus & Julia Stone - Warsaw, Bklyn
11/17/2017 Fri Carbon Leaf - Gramercy Theater
11/17/2017 Fri King Crimson - Beacon Theatre
11/17/2017 Fri Regina Spektor - bergenPAC, englewood
11/17/2017 Fri Silversun Pickups/Minus The Bear - Brooklyn Steel
11/17/2017 Fri Thrice/Circa Survive/more - Terminal 5
11/17/2017 Fri Tim O'Brien - Rubin Museum Of Art
11/17/2017 Fri Turnover - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
11/17/2017 Fri Squeeze - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/17/2017 Fri Mark Mulcahy - Mercury Lounge
11/17/2017 Fri Sponge - Stanhope House
11/17/2017 Fri The Ballroom Thieves - Johnny Brenda's, Philly
11/17/2017 Fri The Jesus and Mary Chain/Mark Crozer/The Rels - Playstation Theater
11/18/2017 Sat Annika Bennett/Kipyn Martin - Earth Room Concerts at UUCMC, Lincroft
11/18/2017 Sat Makin Waves Roots Fest (benefit NJ food banks) w/ Lowlight/Jeff Linden & the Black Spot Society/Coach N Commando - Union County Performing Arts Center Hamilton Stage, Rahway
11/18/2017 Sat Circa Survive/Thrice/CHON/Balance and Composure - Starland Ballroom
11/18/2017 Sat Robyn Hitchcock - City Winery
11/18/2017 Sat Dream Theater - Paramount Theatre
11/18/2017 Sat Hot Water Music/Strike Anywhere - Warsaw, Bklyn
11/18/2017 Sat King Crimson - Beacon Theatre
11/18/2017 Sat Luna - Brooklyn Steel
11/18/2017 Sat The Story So Far/Turnstile/Drug Church - House Of Independents
11/19/2017 Sun Doyle Bramhall II - BB King's
11/19/2017 Sun Marc Broussard - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/19/2017 Sun Circa Survive/Thrice/CHON/Balance and Composure - Starland Ballroom
11/19/2017 Sun The Subdudes - City Winery
11/19/2017 Sun Ron Gallo - Rough Trade, Bklyn
11/19/2017 Sun Squeeze - Beacon Theatre
11/19/2017 Sun Dream Theater - Merriam Theater, Philly
11/20/2017 Mon Odesza/Sofi Tukker/Kasbo - Electric Factory, Philly
11/21/2017 Tue Hot Tuna - City Winery
11/21/2017 Tue Odesza/Sofi Tukker/Louis Futon - Electric Factory, Philly
11/22/2017 Wed Squeeze - Count Basie Theatre
11/22/2017 Wed Hot Tuna - City Winery
11/22/2017 Wed Odesza/Sofi Tukker/Louis Futon - Electric Factory, Philly
11/24/2017 Fri Children of Bodom/Carach Angren/Lost Society/Uncured - Playstation Theater
11/24/2017 Fri Brian Setzer Orchestra - Wellmont Theatre
11/24/2017 Fri Hollywood Undead/Butcher Babies - Starland Ballroom
11/24/2017 Fri The Strawbs - Strand Theater
11/24/2017 Fri Murphy's Law/The Donner Party/Deathrash - Stanhope House
11/24/2017 Fri Circa Survive/Thrice/CHON/Balance and Composure - Electric Factory, Philly
11/24/2017 Fri Murphy's Law/The Donner Party/Deathrash/Fury Within - Stanhope House
11/24/2017 Fri Pierce Fulton and NVDES - Wonder Bar
11/25/2017 Sat Thrice/Circa Survive/CHON/Balance and Composure - Electric Factory, Philly
11/25/2017 Sat Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox - Keswick Theatre, Philly
11/25/2017 Sat ETown Concrete/MADBALL/Old Wounds/more - Starland Ballroom
11/25/2017 Sat Nicole Atkins/Low Cut Connie - Wonder Bar
11/25/2017 Sat Lloyd Cole - City Winery
11/26/2017 Wed Sandy Mack's Wonder Jam - Wonder Bar
11/27/2017 Mon Acoustic Hot Tuna - City Winery
11/28/2017 Tue St Vincent - Electric Factory, Philly
11/28/2017 Tue Acoustic Hot Tuna - City Winery
11/29/2017 Wed The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
11/29/2017 Wed Cannibal Corpse - Stage 48
11/29/2017 Wed Loudon Wainwright III - World Cafe Live, Philly
11/30/2017 Thu Liam Gallagher - Union Transfer, Philly
11/30/2017 Thu The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
11/30/2017 Thu Ronnie Spector (Christmas show) - Strand Theatre
12/1/2017 Fri John Gorka - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
12/1/2017 Fri The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
12/1/2017 Fri MxPx - Highline Ballroom
12/1/2017 Fri Todd Rundgren - Count Basie Theatre
12/1/2017 Fri Action Bronson - Starland Ballroom
12/2/2017 Sat Descendents - Starland Ballroom
12/2/2017 Sat Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes - BB King's
12/2/2017 Sat The Hold Steady - Brooklyn Bowl
12/2/2017 Sat The Dream Syndicate - Bowery Ballroom
12/2/2017 Sat Richard Shindell - Earth Room Concerts, Lincroft (earthroomconcerts.org)
12/2/2017 Sat MxPx - Highline Ballroom
12/2/2017 Sat The Barr Brothers - Underground Arts, Philly
12/3/2017 Sun Larry Carlton - BB King's
12/4/2017 Mon NEEDTOBREATHE - Keswick Theatre, Philly
12/4/2017 Mon The National - Verizon Hall, Philly (formerly known as Kimmel Center)
12/5/2017 Tue NEEDTOBREATHE - Town Hall
12/7/2017 Thu Joe Louis Walker - Stanhope House
12/8/2017 Fri Vinnie Moore (of UFO)/Gus G (of Ozzy Osbourne) - Stanhope House
12/8/2017 Fri Todd Rundgren - Wellmont Theater
12/8/2017 Fri Anders Osborne - Brooklyn Bowl
12/8/2017 Fri Bill Toms & Hard Rain - Saint
12/9/2017 Sat Reverend Horton Heat - Stone Pony
12/9/2017 Sat Anders Osborne - Brooklyn Bowl
12/9/2017 Sat Hatebreed - Starland Ballroom
12/9/2017 Sat Ted Leo & The Pharmacists - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
12/10/2017 Sun Wage War/Oceans Ate Alaska/Gideon/Varials - House Of Independents
12/14/2017 Thu Maggie Rose - Wonder Bar
12/14/2017 Thu Randy Newman - Count Basie Theatre
12/14/2017 Thu Titus Andronicus - Market Hotel, Bklyn
12/15/2017 Fri Aaron Neville (Christmas show) - BB King's
12/15/2017 Fri Victor Wooten Trio (ft Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini) - Keswick Theatre, Philly
12/15/2017 Fri Taking Back Sunday - Starland Ballroom
12/15/2017 Fri Taking Back Sunday/The Dar Hunter/Diet Cig - Starland Ballroom
12/15/2017 Fri Over The rhine - Highline Ballroom
12/15/2017 Fri Lee Fields & The Expressions - Brooklyn Bowl
12/16/2017 Sat Taking Back Sunday - Starland Ballroom
12/16/2017 Sat Taking Back Sunday/The Maine/Modern Chemistry - Starland Ballroom
12/16/2017 Sat Laura Cantrell - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
12/17/2017 Sun Blood Sweat & Tears/Bo Bice - BB King's
12/19/2017 Tue All Time Low - Starland Ballroom
12/20/2017 Wed Darlene Love (Christmas show) - Count Basie Theatre
12/20/2017 Wed All Time Low - Starland Ballroom
12/20/2017 Wed Ronnie Spector's Christmas Party - City Winery
12/21/2017 Thu All Time Low - Starland Ballroom
12/21/2017 Thu Ronnie Spector's Christmas Party - City Winery
12/22/2017 Fri Bettye Lavette - Outpost In The Burbs, Montclair
12/22/2017 Fri The Slackers - Bell House, Bklyn
12/22/2017 Fri Leeway NYC/Attacker/The Donner Party/Enrage - Stanhope House
12/23/2017 Sat The Slackers - Bell House, Bklyn
12/23/2017 Sat Delicate Steve - Stanhope House
12/28/2017 Thu Marcus King Band - Gramercy Theater
12/28/2017 Thu Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Brooklyn Bowl
12/28/2017 Thu Clutch/Devin Townsend Project - Starland Ballroom
12/28/2017 Thu Phish - Madison Square Garden
12/29/2017 Fri Dark Star Orchestra/Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Electric Factory, Philly
12/29/2017 Fri Lettuce - Brooklyn Bowl
12/29/2017 Fri Marcus King Band - Gramercy Theater
12/29/2017 Fri Phish - Madison Square Garden
12/30/2017 Sat They Might Be Giants - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
12/30/2017 Sat Thursday/Frank Iero & The Patience/PUP - Starland Ballroom
12/30/2017 Sat Dark Star Orchestra/Keller Williams - Electric Factory, Philly
12/30/2017 Sat Lettuce - Brooklyn Bowl
12/30/2017 Sat Phish - Madison Square Garden
12/31/2017 Sun They Might Be Giants - Music Hall Of Williamsburg
12/31/2017 Sun Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes - Count Basie Theatre
12/31/2017 Sun Dark Star Orchestra - Electric Factory, Philly
12/31/2017 Sun David Bromberg Quintet - Keswick Theatre, Philly
12/31/2017 Sun Lettuce - Brooklyn Bowl
12/31/2017 Sun Tragedy - Wonder Bar
12/31/2017 Sun Phish - Madison Square Garden
1/9/2018 Tue The Killers - Barclays Center, Bklyn
1/12/2018 Fri The Killers - Madison Square Garden
1/18/2018 Thu Cowboy Mouth - BB King's
1/19/2018 Fri Say Anything - Trocadero, Philly
1/20/2018 Sat Say Anything - Trocadero, Philly
1/25/2018 Thu The Posies (duo) - City Winery
1/29/2018 Mon Cheetah Chrome's Dead Boys - Bowery Electric
1/30/2018 Tue Black Rebel Motorcycle Club/Night Beats - Union Transfer, Philly
2/1/2018 Thu Neck Deep - Electric Factory, Philly
2/2/2018 Fri Neck Deep - Playstation Theater
2/9/2018 Fri Richard Barone & Steve Addabbo - World Cafe Live, Philly
2/9/2018 Fri Jim Norton - Count Basie Theatre
2/16/2018 Fri James Maddock - World Cafe Live, Philly
2/17/2018 Sat Architects/Stick to Your Guns/Counterparts - Playstation Theater
2/23/2018 Fri The Musical Box - Wellmont Theatre
3/3/2018 Sat Jesse Terry - Earth Room Concerts, Lincroft (earthroomconcerts.org)
3/23/2018 Fri Jay Leno - Count Basie Theatre
3/24/2018 Sat Summer Of Love 8 - Count Basie Theatre
3/25/2018 Sun Kristin Chenoweth - Count Basie Theatre
3/31/2018 Sat Makin Waves 30th Anniversary Concert w/ Solace/Whirling Dervishes/Experiment 34/The Vaughns/Sutton Thomas - Stone Pony
4/2/2018 Mon Lorde - Wells Fargo Center, Philly
4/4/2018 Wed Lorde - Barclays Center, Bklyn
4/6/2018 Fri Lorde - Prudential Center, Newark
4/20/2018 Fri Paula Cole - World Cafe Live, Philly
4/21/2018 Sat Paula Cole - White Eagle Hall, Jersey City
5/19/2018 Sat Susan Werner - Earth Room Concerts, Lincroft (earthroomconcerts.org)
5/23/2018 Wed Hammerfall/Flotsam & Jetsam - Trocadero Theatre, Philly
9/23/2917 Sat Bobby Mahoney/Colton Kayser/Rachel Ana Dobken - Transparent @ The Asbury (1p)